Eduventures Summit 2019

June 5-7, Boston, MA
Featured Speaker: Bill Belichick

Eduventures 2018 Student Success Ratings

Which colleges and universities are beating the retention odds?

We analyzed more than 1,100 institutions based in the United States and compared a predicted retention rate based on academics, affordability, and social factors with their actual retention rates. Here, we present the results of that analysis, our Student Success Ratings. Institutions are categorized into Research/Doctoral, Masters, and Baccalaureate, each in both public and private sectors. How did we do it? Check out our methodology.

To read our Principal Analyst’s view on the Student Success Ratings, check out her Wake-Up Call on the subject

InstitutionStudent Success RatingPerformance Against PredictedPercent of HeadroomRetention TrendGraduation TrendPredictedActual% Against HeadroomRetention ChangeGraduation Change
University of California-Riverside, CA80.9100.096.366.760.7133.6164.045.85.09.0
California State University-Fullerton, CA79.171.982.886.775.0137.6151.021.511.013.0
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry, NY77.176.287.373.371.4146.0162.029.77.012.0
University of South Florida-Main Campus, FL76.958.176.880.092.9151.9157.010.79.018.0
San Diego State University, CA76.567.583.173.382.1151.2162.022.17.015.0
University of Utah, UT76.061.178.393.371.4148.1155.013.413.012.0
University of Missouri-St Louis, MO75.977.481.876.767.9115.3132.019.78.011.0
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley, TX73.882.682.073.357.1101.1121.020.17.08.0
Florida State University, FL73.267.987.066.771.4162.0173.029.05.012.0
California State University-Fresno, CA73.096.287.840.067.9107.9136.030.5-3.011.0
The University of Texas at El Paso, TX72.779.780.466.764.393.9112.017.15.010.0
University of Florida, FL72.274.197.560.057.1169.2184.048.03.08.0
Florida International University, FL70.763.978.383.357.1135.4144.013.310.08.0
Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus, GA70.464.289.866.760.7174.2183.034.15.09.0
Auburn University, AL70.264.082.163.371.4157.3166.020.34.012.0
University of California-Santa Cruz, CA70.079.590.556.753.6149.0167.035.32.07.0
University of Georgia, GA69.770.191.456.760.7166.7179.037.02.09.0
Rutgers University-Newark, NJ69.292.989.733.360.7122.9149.033.9-5.09.0
New Jersey Institute of Technology, NJ68.965.579.776.753.6139.4149.015.98.07.0
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, NC68.473.4100.046.753.6172.6187.052.5-1.07.0
Virginia Commonwealth University, VA68.247.369.466.789.3149.4148.0-2.75.017.0
Georgia State University, GA68.161.376.463.371.4128.9136.09.94.012.0
University of California-Irvine, CA67.573.093.246.757.1164.9179.040.2-1.08.0
Indiana University-Purdue University-Indianapolis, IN67.326.759.183.3100.0134.8121.0-21.210.020.0
University of California-Santa Barbara, CA66.570.489.463.342.9162.4175.033.44.04.0
University of Cincinnati-Main Campus, OH66.342.064.676.782.1159.6155.0-11.48.015.0
University of Oregon, OR66.361.879.363.360.7151.6159.015.24.09.0
Boise State University, ID64.720.556.0100.082.1134.5117.0-26.715.015.0
North Carolina A & T State University, NC64.665.376.670.046.4108.5118.010.46.05.0
North Carolina State University at Raleigh, NC64.354.375.870.057.1168.2171.08.96.08.0
The University of Texas at Dallas, TX64.345.167.473.371.4156.7154.0-6.37.012.0
University of Oklahoma-Norman Campus, OK64.350.871.866.767.9157.3158.01.75.011.0
The University of Tennessee-Knoxville, TN64.257.075.963.360.7150.6155.09.04.09.0
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State Universit, VA64.262.284.763.346.4169.4177.024.94.05.0
University of Alabama at Birmingham, AL64.032.860.773.389.3145.1135.0-18.47.017.0
University of Delaware, DE63.964.084.853.353.6165.3174.025.11.07.0
George Mason University, VA63.951.472.353.378.6155.9157.02.51.014.0
University of New Hampshire-Main Campus, NH63.875.087.450.042.9148.7164.029.80.04.0
Clemson University, SC63.862.183.060.050.0165.5173.021.83.06.0
University of California-Davis, CA63.766.688.656.742.9167.7178.031.82.04.0
University at Buffalo, NY63.656.576.146.775.0155.8160.09.4-1.013.0
University of Massachusetts-Amherst, MA63.145.466.276.764.3169.5167.0-8.48.010.0
San Francisco State University, CA63.052.072.160.067.9131.5133.02.23.011.0
Illinois State University, IL62.871.282.940.057.1140.0153.021.7-3.08.0
SUNY at Binghamton, NY62.861.583.260.046.4167.8175.022.23.05.0
University of Massachusetts-Lowell, MA62.841.165.680.064.3146.1141.0-9.59.010.0
Colorado School of Mines, CO62.549.170.470.060.7169.3169.0-0.96.09.0
University of Massachusetts-Boston, MA62.542.167.480.060.7128.5124.0-6.39.09.0
University of Central Florida, FL62.543.465.473.367.9161.8158.0-9.87.011.0
University of Virginia-Main Campus, VA62.166.999.246.735.7179.6190.051.1-1.02.0
Sam Houston State University, TX62.159.875.366.746.4121.8128.07.95.05.0
Louisiana Tech University, LA61.651.771.980.042.9132.7134.01.99.04.0
Portland State University, OR61.238.165.573.367.9128.9122.0-9.77.011.0
Kent State University at Kent, OH61.139.264.883.357.1143.2137.0-11.010.08.0
University of Maryland-College Park, MD61.152.175.160.057.1180.5182.07.73.08.0
Rowan University, NJ60.968.582.350.042.9144.6156.020.60.04.0
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University, FL60.879.981.656.725.0105.7124.019.42.0-1.0
SUNY at Albany, NY60.771.382.450.039.3136.9150.020.70.03.0
Florida Atlantic University, FL60.638.765.463.375.0133.6127.0-9.94.013.0
University of Vermont, VT60.052.973.660.053.6159.0161.04.93.07.0
University of Maryland-Baltimore County, MD60.047.169.166.757.1152.5151.0-3.25.08.0
University of Idaho, ID59.965.978.160.035.7124.2134.012.93.02.0
University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus, PA59.950.471.960.057.1172.5173.01.83.08.0
University of Memphis, TN59.739.166.076.757.1128.3122.0-8.88.08.0
Cleveland State University, OH59.522.258.093.364.3128.5112.0-23.113.010.0
Georgia Southern University, GA59.344.868.466.757.1134.9132.0-4.45.08.0
East Carolina University, NC59.253.773.363.346.4141.5144.04.34.05.0
University of West Georgia, GA59.256.473.453.353.6108.9113.04.51.07.0
University of Rhode Island, RI59.055.274.256.750.0142.6146.05.92.06.0
Jackson State University, MS58.956.373.266.739.3105.0109.04.25.03.0
University of Washington-Seattle Campus, WA58.848.669.456.760.7178.6178.0-2.72.09.0
Iowa State University, IA58.746.467.963.357.1163.9162.0-5.34.08.0
Michigan Technological University, MI58.553.973.656.750.0147.4150.04.92.06.0
University of Connecticut, CT58.554.176.146.757.1171.3174.09.4-1.08.0
Stony Brook University, NY58.543.665.250.075.0164.6161.0-10.20.013.0
University of California-Berkeley, CA58.354.582.756.739.3186.0189.021.32.03.0
Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus, PA58.363.476.746.746.4120.7129.010.5-1.05.0
University of Illinois at Chicago, IL58.353.372.853.353.6135.8138.03.51.07.0
University of Wisconsin-Madison, WI58.050.171.756.753.6179.7180.01.52.07.0
Oklahoma State University-Main Campus, OK57.954.873.860.042.9140.9144.05.33.04.0
University of Iowa, IA57.747.869.360.053.6160.1159.0-2.83.07.0
Texas Woman's University, TX57.648.470.486.725.0117.7117.0-0.911.0-1.0
Michigan State University, MI57.556.577.453.342.9164.9169.011.81.04.0
New Mexico State University-Main Campus, NM57.450.971.450.057.1116.2117.00.90.08.0
University of Alaska Fairbanks, AK57.142.868.153.364.3118.1114.0-5.01.010.0
Ball State University, IN57.144.367.670.046.4146.2143.0-5.96.05.0
Rutgers University-New Brunswick, NJ57.046.967.560.053.6173.6172.0-6.13.07.0
University of South Dakota, SD57.045.869.066.746.4132.3130.0-3.45.05.0
College of William and Mary, VA56.962.090.246.728.6178.5186.034.8-1.00.0
Tennessee Technological University, TN55.649.270.766.735.7130.2130.0-0.35.02.0
Oregon State University, OR55.553.273.056.739.3143.8146.03.92.03.0
Washington State University, WA55.253.973.440.053.6143.4146.04.6-3.07.0
University of Louisiana at Monroe, LA55.07.847.186.778.6141.2116.0-42.811.014.0
Arizona State University-Tempe, AZ54.728.149.773.367.9166.0153.0-38.27.011.0
Colorado State University-Fort Collins, CO54.747.169.163.339.3154.5153.0-3.24.03.0
University of California-Los Angeles, CA54.652.277.353.335.7186.4188.011.51.02.0
The University of West Florida, FL54.647.970.246.753.6124.0123.0-1.3-1.07.0
University of South Carolina-Columbia, SC54.437.958.656.764.3168.0161.0-22.12.010.0
South Dakota State University, SD54.357.474.556.728.6128.3133.06.52.00.0
University of Nevada-Reno, NV54.241.066.163.346.4140.2135.0-8.64.05.0
Purdue University-Main Campus, IN54.136.652.873.353.6175.9168.0-32.57.07.0
University of Kentucky, KY54.041.265.163.346.4151.1146.0-10.34.05.0
University of North Texas, TX53.935.763.163.353.6140.4132.0-14.04.07.0
University of Nebraska-Lincoln, NE53.652.272.643.346.4147.4149.03.0-2.05.0
Texas A & M University-College Station, TX53.653.575.046.739.3168.7171.07.4-1.03.0
Wayne State University, MI53.624.257.693.339.3136.3121.0-24.013.03.0
University of North Carolina at Charlotte, NC53.533.460.366.753.6148.8139.0-19.05.07.0
The University of Texas at Arlington, TX53.429.161.273.350.0129.3117.0-17.57.06.0
University of North Carolina at Greensboro, NC53.354.473.150.035.7127.1130.04.00.02.0
University of Arkansas at Little Rock, AR53.029.263.476.742.9108.396.0-13.48.04.0
University of Hawaii at Manoa, HI52.941.666.450.053.6139.8135.0-8.00.07.0
Louisiana State University and Agricultural & Mech, LA52.739.863.750.057.1153.9148.0-12.80.08.0
Texas A & M University-Commerce, TX52.634.865.053.357.1114.9106.0-10.51.08.0
University of Mississippi, MS52.437.662.566.742.9152.2145.0-15.15.04.0
University of Arkansas, AR51.839.663.946.757.1152.0146.0-12.6-1.08.0
Wichita State University, KS51.626.259.456.764.3132.1118.0-20.72.010.0
University of Louisville, KY51.523.854.156.771.4148.6133.0-30.32.012.0
Western Michigan University, MI51.445.368.766.725.0134.6132.0-4.05.0-1.0
Texas A & M University-Kingsville, TX51.339.967.480.017.9105.8100.0-6.29.0-3.0
Montana State University, MT51.235.563.366.739.3137.5129.0-13.65.03.0
University of Nevada-Las Vegas, NV51.232.663.073.335.7128.2118.0-14.27.02.0
University of Colorado Denver/Anschutz Medical Cam, CO51.224.958.450.071.4133.9119.0-22.60.012.0
University of New Mexico-Main Campus, NM51.135.163.770.035.7132.7124.0-13.06.02.0
The University of Texas at San Antonio, TX51.011.152.786.753.6129.2106.0-32.711.07.0
University of Nebraska at Omaha, NE50.626.859.070.046.4135.7122.0-21.36.05.0
University of California-San Diego, CA50.548.268.253.332.1182.8182.0-4.81.01.0
University of Alabama in Huntsville, AL50.227.357.270.046.4145.4132.0-24.66.05.0
Oakland University, MI50.132.262.266.739.3132.5122.0-15.65.03.0
North Dakota State University-Main Campus, ND50.036.963.556.742.9142.7135.0-13.42.04.0
University of Minnesota-Twin Cities, MN49.824.811.973.389.3185.9171.0-106.27.017.0
The University of Alabama, AL49.736.459.053.350.0162.9155.0-21.41.06.0
West Virginia University, WV49.147.569.843.335.7137.2136.0-2.0-2.02.0
Old Dominion University, VA49.138.765.256.735.7135.6129.0-10.22.02.0
University of Maine, ME49.054.373.240.028.6132.2135.04.2-3.00.0
University of Louisiana at Lafayette, LA48.930.861.756.746.4131.3120.0-16.52.05.0
Mississippi State University, MS48.846.869.243.335.7141.7140.0-2.9-2.02.0
Indiana University-Bloomington, IN48.336.653.660.042.9174.8167.0-31.13.04.0
Texas Tech University, TX48.235.561.053.342.9152.5144.0-17.91.04.0
University of North Dakota, ND48.240.966.050.035.7140.2135.0-8.80.02.0
University of Akron Main Campus, OH47.915.452.873.350.0136.6116.0-32.57.06.0
Prairie View A & M University, TX47.667.476.343.33.689.3100.09.7-2.0-7.0
Central Michigan University, MI47.439.365.056.728.6141.2135.0-10.52.00.0
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, MI47.143.948.453.342.9191.5188.0-40.51.04.0
The University of Texas at Austin, TX47.038.649.856.742.9182.6176.0-38.02.04.0
Missouri University of Science and Technology, MO47.048.870.336.732.1147.5147.0-1.0-4.01.0
Texas State University, TX46.937.664.453.332.1138.2131.0-11.71.01.0
University of Houston, TX46.815.647.563.360.7151.5131.0-42.24.09.0
The University of Montana, MT45.730.762.140.050.0128.4117.0-15.9-3.06.0
University of Kansas, KS45.630.056.053.342.9155.8144.0-26.71.04.0
Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus, PA45.243.458.846.732.1182.8179.0-21.8-1.01.0
University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth, MA44.737.965.546.728.6128.0121.0-9.8-1.00.0
University of Northern Colorado, CO44.330.561.760.025.0130.5119.0-16.53.0-1.0
University of Wyoming, WY44.333.661.756.725.0141.6132.0-16.52.0-1.0
University of Southern Mississippi, MS44.134.363.853.325.0128.2119.0-12.81.0-1.0
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, IL44.038.545.053.339.3185.7179.0-46.61.03.0
Morgan State University, MD44.046.369.760.00.0104.0102.0-2.13.0-8.0
University of Colorado Boulder, CO43.627.747.056.742.9169.2156.0-43.02.04.0
University of Missouri-Columbia, MO43.334.457.156.725.0163.2154.0-24.92.0-1.0
University of South Alabama, AL43.231.363.053.325.0122.0111.0-14.21.0-1.0
Northern Illinois University, IL42.744.168.533.325.0123.3120.0-4.3-5.0-1.0
Ohio University-Main Campus, OH42.041.965.756.73.6150.6146.0-9.42.0-7.0
Eastern Michigan University, MI41.923.858.353.332.1131.5116.0-22.71.01.0
Miami University-Oxford, OH41.738.254.356.717.9176.9170.0-29.82.0-3.0
University of Maryland Eastern Shore, MD41.637.266.726.735.7101.494.0-7.6-7.02.0
Lamar University, TX41.418.558.760.028.6114.796.0-22.03.00.0
East Tennessee State University, TN41.326.260.450.028.6125.1111.0-18.80.00.0
University of Missouri-Kansas City, MO40.710.546.466.739.3146.6123.0-44.15.03.0
Ohio State University-Main Campus, OH40.229.10.056.775.0190.3178.0-127.72.013.0
Middle Tennessee State University, TN39.733.363.330.032.1127.8118.0-13.6-6.01.0
Indiana State University, IN39.234.165.040.017.9111.4102.0-10.6-3.0-3.0
University of Toledo, OH39.013.451.166.725.0138.8117.0-35.65.0-1.0
Valdosta State University, GA38.840.667.540.07.1112.4107.0-6.2-3.0-6.0
Texas Southern University, TX37.716.561.126.746.486.967.0-17.6-7.05.0
Bowling Green State University-Main Campus, OH37.133.161.850.03.6139.0129.0-16.30.0-7.0
Southern Illinois University-Carbondale, IL36.014.154.040.035.7129.4108.0-30.3-3.02.0
Utah State University, UT35.916.352.653.321.4139.1119.0-33.01.0-2.0
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, WI35.113.352.556.717.9133.8112.0-33.02.0-3.0
University of New Orleans, LA34.013.055.20.067.9122.0100.0-28.3-15.011.0
Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi, TX30.26.853.350.010.7118.893.0-31.80.0-5.0
Wright State University-Main Campus, OH22.60.046.943.30.0130.9101.0-43.2-2.0-8.0
InstitutionStudent Success RatingPerformance Against PredictedPercent of HeadroomRetention TrendGraduation TrendPredictedActual% Against HeadroomRetention ChangeGraduation Change
California State Polytechnic University-Pomona, CA74.180.183.840.092.5136.4158.034.011.021.0
Massachusetts Maritime Academy, MA71.5100.098.435.052.5122.0163.052.58.05.0
California State University-San Bernardino, CA70.298.388.226.767.5100.7140.039.63.011.0
Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania, PA70.183.583.633.380.0126.0151.033.87.016.0
California State University-Chico, CA69.986.587.128.377.5127.1155.038.34.015.0
California State University-Long Beach, CA69.074.479.230.092.5142.9159.028.25.021.0
San Jose State University, CA66.869.771.533.392.5137.4149.018.57.021.0
Christopher Newport University, VA66.764.868.633.3100.0154.2161.014.87.024.0
SUNY Oneonta, NY66.076.279.423.385.0137.1155.028.41.018.0
Southern University at New Orleans, LA65.554.555.0100.052.566.263.0-2.447.05.0
Norfolk State University, VA64.686.376.138.357.586.4114.024.310.07.0
CUNY Lehman College, NY64.374.171.536.775.0114.2130.018.49.014.0
State University of New York at New Paltz, NY63.775.580.226.772.5141.8159.029.53.013.0
Stockton University, NJ63.684.386.026.757.5130.3156.036.93.07.0
SUNY College at Oswego, NY62.774.175.026.775.0131.2147.022.93.014.0
SUNY College at Brockport, NY62.279.080.020.070.0129.4150.029.2-1.012.0
Rutgers University-Camden, NJ62.077.877.835.057.5126.5146.026.58.07.0
Winston-Salem State University, NC61.790.680.228.347.592.2124.029.54.03.0
University of Nebraska at Kearney, NE61.283.580.428.352.5116.0141.029.74.05.0
The College of New Jersey, NJ60.981.3100.020.042.5158.2181.054.5-1.01.0
SUNY Cortland, NY60.969.972.016.785.0138.2150.019.1-3.018.0
Worcester State University, MA60.863.963.428.387.5128.1134.08.34.019.0
California State University-San Marcos, CA60.772.270.525.075.0119.0133.017.32.014.0
Westfield State University, MA60.676.475.925.065.0124.9143.024.12.010.0
California State University-Los Angeles, CA60.075.871.825.067.5107.5125.018.92.011.0
Sonoma State University, CA59.875.074.425.065.0124.3141.022.12.010.0
Salem State University, MA59.867.666.535.070.0121.5131.012.18.012.0
Delaware State University, DE59.776.971.238.352.597.4116.018.110.05.0
Texas A & M International University, TX59.770.567.433.367.5106.6119.013.37.011.0
Ramapo College of New Jersey, NJ59.476.981.521.757.5140.4159.031.20.07.0
Lincoln University, PA59.485.075.826.750.089.6116.023.93.04.0
SUNY College at Old Westbury, NY58.769.667.033.365.0110.6122.012.87.010.0
Bridgewater State University, MA58.672.571.930.060.0124.7139.019.05.08.0
Southern Connecticut State University, CT58.666.665.320.082.5119.5128.010.6-1.017.0
Northern State University, SD58.472.569.436.755.0109.7124.015.89.06.0
West Chester University of Pennsylvania, PA58.068.872.423.367.5145.3156.019.61.011.0
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire, WI58.070.973.525.062.5139.2152.021.02.09.0
Nicholls State University, LA57.955.754.928.392.5119.0117.0-2.54.021.0
Central Connecticut State University, CT57.565.464.625.075.0124.6132.09.82.014.0
North Carolina Central University, NC57.186.778.238.325.095.9124.027.010.0-6.0
Georgia College and State University, GA57.060.059.823.385.0141.8144.03.71.018.0
Western Carolina University, NC57.063.263.036.765.0131.7137.07.79.010.0
Grand Valley State University, MI56.862.663.723.377.5145.3150.08.61.015.0
Towson University, MD56.767.170.431.757.5146.9156.017.16.07.0
SUNY College at Plattsburgh, NY56.664.665.126.770.0136.4143.010.43.012.0
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, WI55.968.268.135.052.5128.9139.014.28.05.0
California Polytechnic State University-San Luis O, CA55.959.962.928.372.5173.0175.07.54.013.0
CUNY City College, NY55.955.354.031.782.5135.4133.0-3.76.017.0
CUNY Bernard M Baruch College, NY55.865.468.526.762.5149.6157.014.63.09.0
Virginia State University, VA55.784.575.920.042.592.1118.024.0-1.01.0
Longwood University, VA55.375.575.730.040.0127.8145.023.85.00.0
Northern Michigan University, MI55.282.275.323.340.098.4122.023.31.00.0
CUNY Queens College, NY54.867.267.926.757.5134.9144.014.03.07.0
Indiana University-East, IN54.750.951.341.775.0105.699.0-7.012.014.0
California State University-Sacramento, CA54.767.065.928.357.5121.0130.011.44.07.0
Appalachian State University, NC54.662.264.426.765.0154.7159.09.43.010.0
Citadel Military College of South Carolina, SC54.579.180.723.335.0131.4152.030.11.0-2.0
California State University-Northridge, CA54.566.364.921.765.0118.7127.010.20.010.0
Keene State College, NH54.367.567.420.062.5128.5138.013.2-1.09.0
SUNY Maritime College, NY54.266.666.948.335.0132.5141.012.716.0-2.0
SUNY College at Geneseo, NY53.974.183.113.345.0152.2168.033.1-5.02.0
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse, WI53.766.869.623.355.0145.2154.016.01.06.0
California University of Pennsylvania, PA53.474.371.018.350.0110.0126.017.8-2.04.0
University of North Alabama, AL53.364.662.833.352.5111.4118.07.57.05.0
Mansfield University of Pennsylvania, PA52.969.467.320.055.0114.8126.013.2-1.06.0
James Madison University, VA52.767.978.020.045.0163.2173.026.7-1.02.0
Southwest Minnesota State University, MN52.561.460.223.365.0115.5119.04.21.010.0
Winona State University, MN52.362.762.431.752.5131.2136.06.96.05.0
South Carolina State University, SC52.397.380.231.70.069.7108.029.46.0-16.0
Kean University, NJ52.369.066.718.355.0112.1123.012.4-2.06.0
Minot State University, ND52.253.052.423.380.0117.7113.0-5.71.016.0
Eastern Kentucky University, KY51.853.152.236.765.0123.5119.0-5.99.010.0
CUNY Hunter College, NY51.651.247.830.077.5144.4138.0-11.55.015.0
The University of Texas of the Permian Basin, TX51.556.255.641.752.5104.6103.0-1.612.05.0
Truman State University, MO51.462.865.325.052.5154.1159.010.62.05.0
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point, WI51.469.869.116.750.0124.4136.015.4-3.04.0
University of North Carolina Wilmington, NC51.160.561.525.057.5154.3157.05.82.07.0
SUNY Buffalo State, NY50.971.968.28.355.0104.3118.014.3-8.06.0
New Jersey City University, NJ50.775.869.620.037.591.6109.016.1-1.0-1.0
The University of Tennessee-Martin, TN50.657.957.030.057.5124.9125.00.25.07.0
Clarion University of Pennsylvania, PA50.573.570.123.335.0108.7124.016.71.0-2.0
College of Charleston, SC50.460.760.920.060.0145.2148.05.1-1.08.0
Framingham State University, MA50.462.461.625.052.5124.5129.06.02.05.0
Midwestern State University, TX50.351.751.328.370.0116.9111.0-7.14.012.0
East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania, PA50.168.967.311.752.5118.2129.013.2-6.05.0
University of Northern Iowa, IA50.067.269.328.335.0141.9151.015.74.0-2.0
Morehead State University, KY49.964.562.625.047.5110.5117.07.32.03.0
CUNY Brooklyn College, NY49.656.855.728.357.5134.0133.0-1.54.07.0
Fitchburg State University, MA49.365.064.023.345.0122.0129.09.01.02.0
Armstrong State University, GA49.353.353.128.362.5109.4105.0-4.84.09.0
Western State Colorado University, CO49.144.142.435.075.0127.3114.0-18.38.014.0
SUNY at Fredonia, NY48.971.271.213.340.0128.0141.018.1-5.00.0
Rhode Island College, RI48.967.165.018.345.0112.0121.010.3-2.02.0
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh, WI48.657.756.825.055.0129.1129.0-0.22.06.0
Frostburg State University, MD48.662.761.530.040.0119.2124.05.95.00.0
University of West Alabama, AL48.455.355.028.355.097.595.0-2.44.06.0
University of Wisconsin-Stout, WI48.257.856.923.355.0127.0127.00.01.06.0
Ferris State University, MI48.246.544.531.770.0130.0119.0-15.66.012.0
Western Washington University, WA48.262.163.115.052.5146.9151.07.8-4.05.0
Grambling State University, LA48.069.864.830.027.582.394.09.95.0-5.0
Bowie State University, MD47.968.365.118.340.0101.8112.010.4-2.00.0
University of Wisconsin-River Falls, WI47.962.962.026.740.0123.0128.06.53.00.0
CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice, NY47.960.459.426.745.0118.4121.03.13.02.0
Southeast Missouri State University, MO47.861.160.130.040.0119.8123.04.05.00.0
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania, PA47.468.768.315.037.5126.4137.014.4-4.0-1.0
Southeastern Louisiana University, LA47.354.854.515.065.0103.9101.0-3.0-4.010.0
University of Minnesota-Duluth, MN47.253.150.825.060.0141.5137.0-7.72.08.0
University of Central Missouri, MO47.257.056.028.347.5124.8124.0-1.14.03.0
University of Montevallo, AL47.250.649.026.762.5130.0123.0-10.03.09.0
Black Hills State University, SD47.041.241.935.070.0115.199.0-19.08.012.0
Western Kentucky University, KY46.958.958.023.347.5124.0125.01.41.03.0
Stephen F Austin State University, TX46.851.150.433.352.5121.5115.0-8.27.05.0
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania, PA46.862.761.815.047.5123.2128.06.2-4.03.0
Austin Peay State University, TN46.754.854.525.052.5105.9103.0-3.12.05.0
University of Wisconsin-Platteville, WI46.755.654.421.755.0133.1131.0-3.20.06.0
Jacksonville State University, AL46.554.253.638.340.0116.5113.0-4.110.00.0
Francis Marion University, SC46.459.358.123.345.0106.6108.01.51.02.0
Winthrop University, SC46.464.163.318.340.0124.9131.08.1-2.00.0
Lock Haven University, PA46.364.763.130.027.5114.3121.07.85.0-5.0
Johnson State College, VT46.253.853.640.037.5107.9104.0-4.211.0-1.0
Angelo State University, TX46.050.650.835.047.5110.0103.0-7.88.03.0
Purdue University-Calumet Campus, IN45.744.745.830.062.5109.797.0-14.15.09.0
Florida Gulf Coast University, FL45.745.241.528.367.5137.2125.0-19.44.011.0
Louisiana State University-Shreveport, LA45.644.946.016.775.0109.597.0-13.8-3.014.0
Tarleton State University, TX45.657.056.236.732.5114.8114.0-0.99.0-3.0
Mississippi Valley State University, MS45.669.564.418.330.079.691.09.5-2.0-4.0
University of Hawaii at Hilo, HI45.451.651.528.350.0112.0106.0-6.84.04.0
Fort Valley State University, GA45.075.568.523.312.582.8100.014.71.0-11.0
William Paterson University of New Jersey, NJ44.961.260.218.340.0122.7126.04.2-2.00.0
Eastern Oregon University, OR44.955.054.635.035.0106.7104.0-2.88.0-2.0
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania, PA44.962.961.515.040.0114.0119.05.8-4.00.0
University of North Florida, FL44.849.045.225.060.0142.5134.0-14.82.08.0
Eastern Washington University, WA44.661.960.818.337.5119.0123.04.9-2.0-1.0
University of Mary Washington, VA44.564.166.420.027.5148.8155.012.0-1.0-5.0
Concord University, WV44.446.046.535.050.0112.5101.0-13.18.04.0
Pittsburg State University, KS44.460.959.921.735.0120.0123.03.70.0-2.0
West Texas A & M University, TX44.148.448.125.055.0118.1109.0-11.12.06.0
Millersville University of Pennsylvania, PA44.164.864.711.735.0131.2138.09.9-6.0-2.0
The Evergreen State College, WA44.058.958.021.737.5123.0124.01.30.0-1.0
Elizabeth City State University, NC43.578.470.715.010.085.0105.017.4-4.0-12.0
Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania, PA43.366.865.818.322.5122.3131.011.2-2.0-7.0
Arkansas State University-Main Campus, AR43.349.047.626.750.0127.6119.0-11.83.04.0
Humboldt State University, CA43.257.756.813.345.0117.1117.0-0.1-5.02.0
University of Central Arkansas, AR43.256.856.025.035.0116.0115.0-1.22.0-2.0
Central Washington University, WA43.055.854.716.745.0130.0128.0-2.8-3.02.0
McNeese State University, LA43.047.347.120.057.5117.2107.0-12.3-1.07.0
Western Illinois University, IL43.062.861.615.032.5117.1122.05.9-4.0-3.0
Eastern New Mexico University-Main Campus, NM43.045.547.231.747.5102.991.0-12.36.03.0
Western Oregon University, OR42.852.652.036.730.0118.0113.0-6.19.0-4.0
Southern Arkansas University Main Campus, AR42.753.853.728.335.0103.9100.0-4.04.0-2.0
Bemidji State University, MN42.450.749.931.737.5122.9116.0-8.96.0-1.0
Missouri State University-Springfield, MO42.448.244.030.047.5143.3134.0-16.35.03.0
Alabama State University, AL42.357.156.433.322.585.785.0-0.67.0-7.0
Northwestern State University of Louisiana, LA42.248.849.133.337.5110.7102.0-9.87.0-1.0
University of Houston-Downtown, TX42.038.441.945.042.5100.882.0-18.914.01.0
Henderson State University, AR41.943.545.126.752.5106.993.0-14.93.05.0
University of North Carolina at Pembroke, NC41.956.756.020.035.0104.0103.0-1.1-1.0-2.0
Marshall University, WV41.854.153.225.035.0123.6120.0-4.72.0-2.0
University of Southern Indiana, IN41.841.941.031.752.5123.4108.0-20.16.05.0
Emporia State University, KS41.656.655.816.737.5116.2115.0-1.4-3.0-1.0
Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville, IL41.453.652.716.742.5123.0119.0-5.3-3.01.0
New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, NM41.151.049.236.727.5132.6126.0-9.89.0-5.0
Savannah State University, GA41.168.963.81.730.076.387.08.7-12.0-4.0
University of Michigan-Dearborn, MI41.049.847.416.750.0135.7128.0-12.1-3.04.0
Sul Ross State University, TX40.941.145.035.042.592.276.0-15.08.01.0
Alcorn State University, MS40.768.864.726.72.591.3102.09.83.0-15.0
Columbus State University, GA40.149.349.531.730.0111.3103.0-9.36.0-4.0
Colorado State University-Pueblo, CO40.144.245.228.342.5111.198.0-14.84.01.0
Southern University and A & M College, LA39.751.051.813.342.597.691.0-6.4-5.01.0
Eastern Illinois University, IL39.659.258.48.332.5126.6128.01.9-8.0-3.0
Indiana University-South Bend, IN39.438.640.026.752.5112.794.0-21.43.05.0
Georgia Southwestern State University, GA39.451.251.430.025.0108.4102.0-7.05.0-6.0
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay, WI39.355.054.018.330.0125.7123.0-3.6-2.0-4.0
Northwest Missouri State University, MO39.256.855.921.722.5121.0120.0-1.30.0-7.0
Minnesota State University-Mankato, MN38.849.447.613.345.0131.1123.0-11.8-5.02.0
Southern Oregon University, OR38.743.142.626.742.5121.2107.0-18.13.01.0
The University of Tennessee-Chattanooga, TN38.740.636.840.037.5134.6118.0-25.511.0-1.0
Indiana University-Southeast, IN38.739.541.026.747.5111.794.0-20.13.03.0
Fayetteville State University, NC38.656.355.715.027.5100.599.0-1.5-4.0-5.0
Minnesota State University Moorhead, MN38.643.841.531.737.5130.6117.0-19.56.0-1.0
University of Colorado Colorado Springs, CO38.437.833.130.052.5135.4116.0-30.15.05.0
Dakota State University, SD37.848.748.431.722.5117.8109.0-10.76.0-7.0
Southwestern Oklahoma State University, OK37.338.638.135.037.5121.7103.0-23.88.0-1.0
Southern Utah University, UT36.836.233.645.032.5129.0108.0-29.514.0-3.0
Coastal Carolina University, SC36.741.740.125.040.0126.6111.0-21.22.00.0
Northeastern Illinois University, IL36.640.644.06.755.097.781.0-16.3-9.06.0
Adams State University, CO36.640.442.528.335.0106.990.0-18.24.0-2.0
Alabama A & M University, AL36.562.159.71.722.580.885.03.5-12.0-7.0
Auburn University at Montgomery, AL36.445.347.128.325.0102.190.0-12.44.0-6.0
Coppin State University, MD36.142.545.918.337.592.878.0-13.9-2.0-1.0
University of Central Oklahoma, OK35.936.035.921.750.0120.299.0-26.50.04.0
Murray State University, KY35.949.748.023.322.5130.8123.0-11.31.0-7.0
Youngstown State University, OH35.844.143.930.025.0119.3106.0-16.45.0-6.0
Troy University, AL35.749.248.630.015.0120.3112.0-10.45.0-10.0
University of Southern Maine, ME35.438.339.116.747.5115.997.0-22.5-3.03.0
Indiana University-Northwest, IN35.236.438.723.342.5109.889.0-23.11.01.0
Fairmont State University, WV35.146.447.426.720.0108.097.0-12.03.0-8.0
Delta State University, MS34.851.251.326.710.0108.4102.0-7.03.0-12.0
Northeastern State University, OK34.341.843.726.725.0107.592.0-16.73.0-6.0
Mississippi University for Women, MS34.242.041.53.350.0121.3106.0-19.5-11.04.0
University of Michigan-Flint, MI34.137.235.818.345.0125.0105.0-26.7-2.02.0
Albany State University, GA33.862.560.30.012.593.598.04.2-13.0-11.0
Metropolitan State University of Denver, CO33.229.229.526.747.5119.892.0-34.63.03.0
Northern Kentucky University, KY33.040.238.418.335.0127.0110.0-23.4-2.0-2.0
Saginaw Valley State University, MI32.932.529.320.050.0129.6105.0-34.9-1.04.0
Saint Cloud State University, MN32.340.938.515.035.0129.4113.0-23.3-4.0-2.0
Indiana University-Purdue University-Fort Wayne, IN31.628.631.121.745.0113.385.0-32.70.02.0
Southeastern Oklahoma State University, OK30.835.339.423.325.0101.880.0-22.21.0-6.0
East Central University, OK30.137.140.03.340.0106.186.0-21.3-11.00.0
Northwestern Oklahoma State University, OK29.634.638.610.035.0102.580.0-23.1-7.0-2.0
The University of Texas at Tyler, TX23.921.816.320.037.5131.997.0-51.3-1.0-1.0
Chicago State University, IL11.70.00.016.730.0122.166.0-72.0-3.0-4.0
InstitutionStudent Success RatingPerformance Against PredictedPercent of HeadroomRetention TrendGraduation TrendPredictedActual% Against HeadroomRetention ChangeGraduation Change
Glenville State College, WV88.1100.088.676.986.975.7114.030.810.017.0
University of New Hampshire at Manchester, NH85.469.979.592.3100.0138.2151.020.716.030.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Va, PA82.077.083.589.777.8125.1144.025.215.08.0
Farmingdale State College, NY79.871.276.574.497.0120.0134.017.59.027.0
United States Merchant Marine Academy, NY79.782.7100.061.574.7145.3169.043.34.05.0
Virginia Military Institute, VA78.478.091.769.274.7142.3162.034.27.05.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona, PA74.784.591.948.773.7126.8152.034.5-1.04.0
University of Minnesota-Crookston, MN74.662.768.669.298.0123.2130.08.87.028.0
Maine Maritime Academy, ME73.389.293.351.359.6118.8148.035.90.0-10.0
University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg, PA70.768.074.361.578.8125.8137.015.14.09.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywin, PA70.562.567.876.974.7116.4123.07.910.05.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behr, PA69.671.980.456.469.7133.5148.021.82.00.0
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts, MA69.265.070.969.271.7123.3132.011.47.02.0
Colorado Mesa University, CO69.248.254.7100.073.7114.5109.0-6.519.04.0
St Mary's College of Maryland, MD69.174.887.751.362.6143.0160.029.80.0-7.0
SUNY at Purchase College, NY67.958.064.864.184.8140.2143.04.75.015.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Hazleton, PA67.975.779.253.862.6113.2131.020.51.0-7.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Berks, PA67.674.179.451.365.7120.6137.020.70.0-4.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensi, PA67.660.966.464.178.8118.8124.06.45.09.0
CUNY York College, NY67.561.865.966.775.897.0103.05.86.06.0
Oregon Institute of Technology, OR67.156.562.371.877.8120.5122.01.98.08.0
Castleton University, VT66.961.066.461.578.8116.7122.06.44.09.0
University of Maine at Fort Kent, ME66.958.263.274.471.799.0102.02.99.02.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State York, PA66.753.559.279.574.7133.0132.0-1.511.05.0
Lake Superior State University, MI66.053.759.782.168.7114.9114.0-1.012.0-1.0
Lander University, SC65.456.361.971.871.7111.7113.01.58.02.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Abington, PA65.461.667.264.168.7119.1125.07.25.0-1.0
SUNY College of Technology at Canton, NY64.873.574.259.052.594.1110.015.03.0-17.0
Valley City State University, ND63.961.365.664.164.6100.4106.05.65.0-5.0
University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff, AR63.945.953.892.363.6100.493.0-7.516.0-6.0
SUNY College of Technology at Alfred, NY63.978.779.90.097.0104.7125.021.3-20.027.0
Indiana University-Kokomo, IN63.847.554.569.283.8108.1102.0-6.77.014.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Beaver, PA63.757.163.064.170.7124.0126.02.75.01.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Schuylkil, PA63.272.074.648.757.6105.4120.015.4-1.0-12.0
University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma, OK63.249.356.066.780.8109.6105.0-5.16.011.0
University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown, PA63.061.567.759.063.6126.2132.07.83.0-6.0
University of South Carolina-Upstate, SC62.955.661.359.075.8109.3110.00.83.06.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto, PA62.861.266.756.466.7118.5124.06.82.0-3.0
Shawnee State University, OH62.543.450.782.173.7111.6102.0-10.912.04.0
Montana Tech of the University of Montana, MT62.446.651.974.476.8127.9121.0-9.59.07.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Wilkes-Ba, PA62.361.867.153.866.7116.0122.07.11.0-3.0
Lyndon State College, VT62.148.054.776.968.7111.7106.0-6.510.0-1.0
West Liberty University, WV60.964.968.941.068.7105.4114.09.1-4.0-1.0
University of Minnesota-Morris, MN59.053.859.346.276.8142.8142.0-1.4-2.07.0
University of North Carolina at Asheville, NC58.352.757.943.678.8141.7140.0-2.9-3.09.0
Fort Lewis College, CO58.037.342.769.282.8124.8110.0-19.67.013.0
Bluefield State College, WV57.550.757.664.157.695.492.0-3.35.0-12.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Worthingt, PA57.457.162.646.263.6109.0111.02.2-2.0-6.0
The University of Virginia's College at Wise, VA57.250.156.756.465.7107.9104.0-4.32.0-4.0
Mayville State University, ND57.050.357.353.866.793.890.0-3.61.0-3.0
University of South Carolina-Aiken, SC56.649.055.451.370.7113.9109.0-5.60.01.0
Kentucky State University, KY56.345.153.966.759.689.181.0-7.36.0-10.0
University of Wisconsin-Superior, WI56.041.347.356.478.8122.3111.0-14.62.09.0
University of Pittsburgh-Bradford, PA55.751.557.641.072.7116.7114.0-3.3-4.03.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette-, PA55.154.560.441.064.6113.2113.0-0.2-4.0-5.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Greater A, PA54.258.063.435.959.6111.3114.03.1-6.0-10.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State DuBois, PA54.156.462.133.364.6114.6116.01.7-7.0-5.0
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango, PA53.653.259.523.178.893.392.0-1.2-11.09.0
Montana State University-Northern, MT53.146.955.248.761.687.681.0-5.9-1.0-8.0
University of Wisconsin-Parkside, WI52.634.543.169.263.6111.194.0-19.27.0-6.0
West Virginia State University, WV51.536.546.243.679.8102.487.0-15.8-3.010.0
Lewis-Clark State College, ID49.532.142.448.774.7104.285.0-20.0-1.05.0
Shepherd University, WV46.440.346.925.672.7118.2106.0-15.0-10.03.0
Central State University, OH44.535.548.025.668.782.366.0-13.8-10.0-1.0
Missouri Southern State University, MO42.735.644.725.664.6107.291.0-17.4-10.0-5.0
Purdue University-North Central Campus, IN41.38.218.159.079.8115.476.0-46.63.010.0
Morrisville State College, NY40.449.056.156.40.0100.996.0-4.92.0-69.0
West Virginia University Institute of Technology, WV33.310.421.543.657.6112.575.0-42.9-3.0-12.0
Dickinson State University, ND24.90.00.030.868.7130.484.0-66.6-8.0-1.0
InstitutionStudent Success RatingPerformance Against PredictedPercent of HeadroomRetention TrendGraduation TrendPredictedActual% Against HeadroomRetention ChangeGraduation Change
University of La Verne, CA86.2100.083.877.883.3131.3154.033.08.015.0
Immaculata University, PA82.184.679.192.672.2131.1146.021.612.011.0
Azusa Pacific University, CA80.987.781.474.180.6139.6156.027.27.014.0
Maryville University of Saint Louis, MO78.395.484.366.766.7140.6161.034.35.09.0
Edgewood College, WI76.970.474.992.669.4133.3141.011.512.010.0
Shenandoah University, VA75.054.870.0100.075.0139.3139.0-0.514.012.0
Spalding University, KY74.256.870.677.891.7119.3120.00.98.018.0
Yeshiva University, NY71.485.983.929.686.1153.5169.033.4-5.016.0
Ashland University, OH71.374.176.085.250.0132.5142.014.110.03.0
Mercer University, GA70.549.867.581.583.3156.8154.0-6.69.015.0
Trevecca Nazarene University, TN70.165.673.1100.041.7124.8130.06.914.00.0
Saint John Fisher College, NY69.781.880.255.661.1144.6158.024.22.07.0
Stevens Institute of Technology, NJ68.963.276.566.769.4174.0178.015.35.010.0
Pepperdine University, CA68.876.383.251.963.9166.4177.031.61.08.0
Robert Morris University, PA67.567.374.170.458.3134.9141.09.36.06.0
Yale University, CT66.670.9100.048.147.2189.1197.072.40.02.0
American University, DC65.860.773.759.369.4168.3171.08.53.010.0
Illinois Institute of Technology, IL65.869.776.766.750.0153.7161.015.75.03.0
Lehigh University, PA65.474.185.551.950.0174.5184.037.31.03.0
Princeton University, NJ65.272.196.148.144.4186.5195.062.90.01.0
Texas Christian University, TX64.350.066.374.166.7170.7168.0-9.47.09.0
Adelphi University, NY63.254.970.066.761.1151.3151.0-0.65.07.0
University of Tulsa, OK63.038.457.281.575.0172.6164.0-31.69.012.0
Liberty University, VA63.046.867.185.252.8141.4137.0-7.510.04.0
Biola University, CA62.876.778.440.755.6145.1156.019.8-2.05.0
Clarkson University, NY62.561.873.270.444.4154.7158.07.36.01.0
Stanford University, CA62.571.791.148.138.9183.7192.050.90.0-1.0
Duquesne University, PA62.166.975.844.461.1157.1163.013.7-1.07.0
Lesley University, MA62.043.265.977.861.1141.2135.0-10.58.07.0
Suffolk University, MA61.943.666.163.075.0140.0134.0-9.94.012.0
American International College, MA61.874.774.481.516.7103.2113.010.19.0-9.0
Dallas Baptist University, TX61.850.168.481.547.2139.7137.0-4.49.02.0
Marquette University, WI61.574.780.440.750.0160.2170.024.7-2.03.0
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MA61.568.487.648.141.7184.4191.042.30.00.0
University of San Francisco, CA61.154.569.759.361.1158.5158.0-1.13.07.0
Villanova University, PA61.065.480.648.150.0179.9185.025.30.03.0
Widener University, PA60.450.868.688.933.3141.3139.0-4.011.0-3.0
California Institute of Technology, CA60.057.675.251.955.6190.9192.012.11.05.0
Harvard University, MA59.565.489.144.438.9188.9194.045.9-1.0-1.0
Lipscomb University, TN59.132.959.985.258.3154.4143.0-25.010.06.0
University of Notre Dame, IN59.063.585.448.138.9188.9193.037.00.0-1.0
Brown University, RI58.457.676.851.947.2192.9194.016.01.02.0
Northwestern University, IL58.359.077.951.944.4190.2192.018.61.01.0
Georgetown University, DC58.264.082.744.441.7185.6190.030.3-1.00.0
Dartmouth College, NH58.160.581.340.750.0190.4193.027.1-2.03.0
University of Dayton, OH57.861.973.759.336.1160.7164.08.53.0-2.0
University of Hartford, CT57.740.364.759.366.7142.7135.0-13.43.09.0
Seattle Pacific University, WA57.567.174.829.658.3147.0153.011.3-5.06.0
University of St Thomas, MN57.561.173.348.147.2161.1164.07.50.02.0
Drexel University, PA57.336.057.266.769.4168.8159.0-31.65.010.0
Emory University, GA57.356.471.648.152.8184.5185.03.50.04.0
University of Miami, FL57.147.262.751.966.7177.2173.0-18.31.09.0
Andrews University, MI57.147.066.559.355.6153.3149.0-9.13.05.0
Cornell University, NY56.957.674.848.147.2189.9191.011.10.02.0
Brigham Young University-Provo, UT56.945.060.266.755.6178.3173.0-24.25.05.0
Boston College, MA56.957.974.248.147.2186.7188.09.70.02.0
Duke University, NC56.856.973.951.944.4191.2192.08.91.01.0
Syracuse University, NY56.258.672.551.941.7171.4173.05.61.00.0
St John's University-New York, NY56.147.867.370.438.9145.9142.0-7.26.0-1.0
Saint Louis University, MO55.844.362.377.838.9170.6165.0-19.18.0-1.0
University of Chicago, IL55.553.061.751.955.6194.2193.0-20.81.05.0
University of Denver, CO55.151.167.440.761.1168.2166.0-6.9-2.07.0
Seton Hall University, NJ54.941.963.855.658.3155.9149.0-15.62.06.0
Pace University-New York, NY54.938.964.066.750.0144.4136.0-15.15.03.0
Columbia University in the City of New York, NY54.755.670.848.144.4190.9191.01.30.01.0
Brandeis University, MA54.457.172.440.747.2183.1184.05.2-2.02.0
Baylor University, TX54.245.063.466.741.7168.3163.0-16.65.00.0
Vanderbilt University, TN54.152.062.551.950.0190.7189.0-18.81.03.0
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, NY53.953.968.948.144.4176.7176.0-3.20.01.0
University of San Diego, CA53.750.066.748.150.0167.7165.0-8.50.03.0
Lindenwood University, MO53.635.364.359.355.6129.2119.0-14.53.05.0
Rochester Institute of Technology, NY53.537.559.855.661.1164.1155.0-25.32.07.0
Fordham University, NY53.245.261.259.347.2176.2171.0-21.93.02.0
Hofstra University, NY53.227.055.266.763.9160.5146.0-36.65.08.0
The New School, NY52.929.455.463.063.9163.2150.0-36.04.08.0
University of the Cumberlands, KY52.740.766.559.344.4116.5109.0-9.03.01.0
Southern Methodist University, TX52.536.751.266.755.6179.5170.0-46.35.05.0
Loyola University Chicago, IL52.547.666.140.755.6160.9157.0-10.1-2.05.0
Northeastern University, MA52.434.41.174.1100.0193.7183.0-168.17.021.0
Nova Southeastern University, FL52.30.045.5100.063.9153.2125.0-60.114.08.0
Rice University, TX52.053.065.248.141.7190.2189.0-12.20.00.0
Florida Institute of Technology, FL52.032.860.370.444.4152.5141.0-24.26.01.0
Clark Atlanta University, GA51.062.971.833.336.1101.2105.03.9-4.0-2.0
Union University, TN50.943.464.129.666.7159.1153.0-15.0-5.09.0
University of Pennsylvania, PA50.852.358.248.144.4194.6193.0-29.10.01.0
Johns Hopkins University, MD49.850.359.048.141.7190.6188.0-27.30.00.0
Case Western Reserve University, OH49.740.753.751.952.8181.5174.0-40.31.04.0
Howard University, DC49.752.769.151.925.0148.4147.0-2.71.0-6.0
George Washington University, DC48.341.755.240.755.6180.9174.0-36.5-2.05.0
University of the Pacific, CA47.342.664.140.741.7156.5150.0-15.0-2.00.0
Tufts University, MA45.946.946.948.141.7192.3188.0-56.60.00.0
Carnegie Mellon University, PA45.642.131.955.652.8192.7186.0-93.02.04.0
University of Southern California, CA44.542.823.048.163.9194.4188.0-114.80.08.0
Gardner-Webb University, NC44.022.860.848.144.4127.6111.0-22.90.01.0
Trinity International University-Illinois, IL40.156.770.50.033.3119.3120.00.8-13.0-3.0
Barry University, FL40.115.260.151.933.3116.596.0-24.51.0-3.0
New York University, NY38.332.624.351.944.4189.6178.0-111.61.01.0
Boston University, MA36.130.60.055.658.3192.6180.0-170.72.06.0
Cardinal Stritch University, WI31.853.869.83.70.0126.8126.0-1.1-12.0-15.0
InstitutionStudent Success RatingPerformance Against PredictedPercent of HeadroomRetention TrendGraduation TrendPredictedActual% Against HeadroomRetention ChangeGraduation Change
Midway University, KY94.910083.29898.595.213336.12442
Centenary University, NJ76.391.582.780.450.7114.814535.41510
Felician University, NJ72.477.369.896.146.3107.612518.8237
Fresno Pacific University, CA7290.38380.434.3118.914835.915-1
William Carey University, MS7184.174.574.550.7105.512924.91210
Saint Peter's University, NJ70.989.378.666.749.3106.813530.289
Mount Saint Mary's University, CA70.798.185.664.734.3107.914439.27-1
St. Joseph's College-New York, NY70.686.584.274.537.3131.315737.4121
Cumberland University, TN70.271.265.372.571.6109.112113.11124
University of the Incarnate Word, TX69.980.27372.553.7113133231112
Northwest Christian University, OR69.768.764.286.359.7117.312711.71816
Bentley University, MA6983.81004943.3159.718357.8-15
Saint Francis University, PA68.883.181.562.747.8133.41563468
Southwestern Assemblies of God University, TX68.773.666.782.452.210612014.91611
Madonna University, MI68.470.467.668.667.2130.914216.1921
Gallaudet University, DC67.971.465.782.452.2110.912313.51611
Manhattan College, NY67.783.783.658.844.8136.916036.746
Columbia International University, SC67.481.478.260.849.3128.915029.659
College of Mount Saint Vincent, NY67.288.277.656.946.3105.813328.937
Newman University, KS6762.659.110046.3119.91245.1257
Wentworth Institute of Technology, MA66.667.666.460.871.6140.414914.5524
Dominican University of California, CA66.376.777.447.164.2141.115828.6-219
University of Evansville, IN66.3697072.553.7148.115819.11112
University of Portland, OR66.271.479.160.853.716117330.8512
Cornerstone University, MI6667.764.384.347.8126.313511.8178
University of St Thomas, TX65.864.962.686.349.3135.81429.6189
California Lutheran University, CA65.473.474.464.749.3144.215824.879
La Sierra University, CA65.365.961.784.349.3115.91238.4179
The University of Findlay, OH65.274.971.560.853.7127.814321.1512
Molloy College, NY65.173.975.75159.7145.716026.4016
Saint Martin's University, WA65.156.153.151100132.8131-2.6043
The College of New Rochelle, NY6573.365.788.232.898.211213.519-2
Springfield College, MA64.678.277.156.946.3135.915428.337
Bay Path University, MA64.469.865.960.861.2123.413413.8517
Saint Joseph's University, PA64.374.18158.843.3156.517133.345
Canisius College, NY64.276.575.856.947.8137.415426.538
Notre Dame de Namur University, CA64.274.969.576.535.8117.813318.5130
The Master's University and Seminary, CA64.179.178.55147.8137.115630.108
Chaminade University of Honolulu, HI63.967.963.968.655.2121.113011.2913
Saint Mary's College of California, CA63.573.875.158.846.3144.815925.747
Bethel University, MN63.474.377.656.944.8149.316428.936
Vanguard University of Southern California, CA63.381.973.652.944.8109.513123.816
Gonzaga University, WA63.175.385.75140.3160.517639.303
Keuka College, NY6373.668.14961.211613016.7-117
Quinnipiac University, CT62.973.177.752.947.8153.516729.118
Caldwell University, NJ62.672.868.364.744.8121.71351776
Lasell College, MA62.564.561.288.235.8125.11317.8190
Saint Joseph's College of Maine, ME62.288.578.256.925.4107.613529.73-7
College of Our Lady of the Elms, MA6285.279.145.138.8120.514530.8-32
Concordia University-Nebraska, NE6278.173.454.941.8122.914123.424
Marywood University, PA61.969.668.464.744.8138.51491776
Walsh University, OH61.568.365.762.749.3131.714113.669
Grace College and Theological Seminary, IN61.17168.564.740.3132.314417.273
Providence College, RI61.173.984.254.931.3161.717637.42-3
Freed-Hardeman University, TN6169.665.960.847.8124.613513.858
Elon University, NC60.966.171.754.950.7165.717321.3210
Point Park University, PA60.763.560.864.753.7132.11377.2712
Misericordia University, PA60.779.178.537.347.813715630.1-78
Elmhurst College, IL60.57775.960.828.4135.915326.75-5
Simpson University, CA60.165.161.682.431.3122.61298.316-3
Niagara University, NY60.172.770.954.941.8134.814820.224
Geneva College, PA6069.367.556.946.3135.814615.937
Nyack College, NY6072.164.762.740.397.411012.363
Iona College, NY59.975.772.639.252.2129.114522.5-611
University of Redlands, CA59.973.273.545.147.8142.415623.7-38
MidAmerica Nazarene University, KS59.973.767.256.941.8108.912315.534
Monmouth University, NJ59.866.465.25156.7141.514912.9014
Franciscan University of Steubenville, OH59.867.96958.843.3150.115917.945
Santa Clara University, CA59.765.278.554.940.3178.518530.123
Lebanon Valley College, PA59.77273.14944.8145.415823-16
Hampton University, VA59.771.267.362.737.3124.113615.761
Aurora University, IL59.668.163.758.847.81181271148
Butler University, IN59.564.166.262.744.8161.516714.266
University of St Francis, IL59.470.468.258.840.3133.914516.843
Lynchburg College, VA59.356.15380.447.8138.7137-2.8158
Point Loma Nazarene University, CA59.270.971.65143.3145.415721.205
University of Dubuque, IA58.972.765.258.838.897.81111342
Holy Names University, CA58.869.163.766.735.81091191180
John Brown University, AR58.768.267.260.838.8140.915015.452
Fontbonne University, MO58.756.153.194.131.3133.8132-2.722-3
Philadelphia University, PA58.762.359.970.641.8137.11416.1104
Chestnut Hill College, PA58.662.859.482.429.9122.81275.516-4
John Carroll University, OH58.67071.656.935.8149.216021.230
University of New Haven, CT58.355.552.362.762.7138.3136-3.7618
North Central College, IL58.164.262.654.950.7141.41479.5210
Heidelberg University, OH58.170.465.572.523.9115.812713.311-8
Medaille College, NY58.166.361.245.159.7103.51117.7-316
Cabrini University, PA58.17468.445.144.8115.613017-36
Carroll University, WI5861.158.770.641.8140.31434.6104
Holy Family University, PA57.77570.345.140.3121.713719.5-33
Alvernia University, PA57.660.757.968.643.3132.61353.695
Drury University, MO57.464.561.870.632.8132.21388.610-2
Rockhurst University, MO57.466.26645.152.2147.715514-311
Wilkes University, PA57.366.363.454.944.8130.613810.726
Malone University, OH57.269.16558.835.812113112.740
Berry College, GA57.159.957.770.640.3149.41513.3103
Samford University, AL5763.163.462.738.8157.516210.762
University of Northwestern-St Paul, MN5767.465.354.940.3135.614413.123
Eastern University, PA56.972.369.547.138.8130.114318.4-22
St Catherine University, MN56.964.362.552.947.8140.41469.518
California Baptist University, CA56.87267.947.140.3123.413616.4-23
Mount Vernon Nazarene University, OH56.8646158.843.3129.71357.645
Rider University, NJ56.765.363.34949.3137.414410.5-19
Waynesburg University, PA56.76662.952.944.8127.81351016
The College of Saint Scholastica, MN56.770.8695135.8135.514717.900
Carlow University, PA56.76561.668.631.3124.71318.39-3
St Bonaventure University, NY56.671.669.556.928.4133.814618.53-5
Wheeling Jesuit University, WV56.666.762.84947.8121.21299.9-18
Lincoln Memorial University, TN56.560.357.347.161.21281302.8-217
Bethel College-Indiana, IN56.476.372.329.447.8125.614222.1-118
Pacific Lutheran University, WA56.366.165.752.940.3146.715413.613
Corban University, OR56.26158.466.738.8135.31384.182
University of Scranton, PA56.170.374.247.132.815516624.5-2-2
St. Thomas Aquinas College, NY55.968.264.643.147.8124.813412.2-48
Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus, NJ55.862.158.460.841.8113.41174.254
Anderson University, SC55.649.245.572.555.2136128-12.51113
Mount Mary University, WI55.465.561.260.834.3113.31207.75-1
Oral Roberts University, OK55.471.568.143.138.8126.813916.6-42
Cairn University-Langhorne, PA55.371.46741.241.812113315.2-54
Mount Saint Mary College, NY55.35956.162.743.3130.11311.265
Loyola Marymount University, CA55.260.761.15147.8168.61717.708
McKendree University, IL55.167.363.356.932.8119.612810.43-2
Judson University, IL5558.455.556.949.3137.71380.539
Chapman University, CA5556.551.754.956.7169.4168-4.5214
Mississippi College, MS54.957.454.476.531.3140.6140-113-3
Neumann University, PA54.87366.739.240.3109.512314.9-63
Whitworth University, WA54.369.370.343.134.3147.815819.5-4-1
Tuskegee University, AL54.268.963.354.929.9106.211610.52-4
Tusculum College, TN54.160.45764.734.3106.91092.37-1
Evangel University, MO54686445.138.812113011.4-32
Brenau University, GA53.859.956.762.735.8114.3116260
University of Mary, ND53.857.554.668.634.3134.5134-0.79-1
Marymount University, VA53.753.450.172.538.8135.2131-6.5112
DeSales University, PA53.770.669.239.235.8137.714918.1-60
Le Moyne College, NY53.763.362.254.934.3148.31539.12-1
Harding University, AR53.762.460.552.938.81421466.812
Southeastern University, FL53.760.156.852.944.8110.11122.116
University of Detroit Mercy, MI53.648.338.266.761.2159.8151-21.9817
Northwest University, WA53.555.252.358.847.8131.6129-3.748
Georgian Court University, NJ53.465.261.570.616.4120.61278.110-13
Hope International University, CA53.462.458.456.935.8106.11104.230
Anderson University, IN53.46158.25143.3132.31353.905
Upper Iowa University, IA53.368.762.45131.397.41079.30-3
Milwaukee School of Engineering, WI53.352.446.964.749.3152.1147-10.679
University of Indianapolis, IN53.354.951.864.741.8134.8132-4.374
Seattle University, WA53.359.257.354.941.8160.91622.724
Lakeland University, WI53.362.758.933.358.2111.81164.8-915
Abilene Christian University, TX53.258.255.352.946.3137.91380.217
Valparaiso University, IN53.165.865.160.820.914515212.75-10
Marian University, IN5358.455.54949.3132.71330.5-19
George Fox University, OR5362.260.156.932.8141.31456.33-2
Gannon University, PA52.966.564.245.135.8134.414211.6-30
Washington Adventist University, MD52.939.837.182.452.2129.4113-23.31611
University of Saint Joseph, CT52.9575458.841.8139138-1.644
St. Mary's University, TX52.865.462.443.140.3128.41359.3-43
Walla Walla University, WA52.750.345.868.646.3142135-12.197
Lynn University, FL52.649.747.860.852.2120.5113-9.5511
Bradley University, IL52.661.360.65137.31581617.101
Mills College, CA52.554.450.472.532.8147.3144-6.211-2
Gwynedd Mercy University, PA52.569.765.874.50123.513413.712-24
University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne, IN52.561.157.94941.8123.31263.6-14
Emerson College, MA52.458.856.84944.8166.31672.1-16
Lake Erie College, OH52.360.156.84943.3113.11152.1-15
Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion, IN52.366.164.454.923.9138.714611.92-8
Aquinas College, MI52.354.15166.737.3133.5130-5.381
Lenoir-Rhyne University, NC52.258.655.764.729.9119.51200.67-4
Thomas More College, KY5254.351.758.843.3123.4120-4.445
Wheelock College, MA5264.861.34932.8122.91297.9-1-2
Xavier University, OH51.964.364.54929.9153.415912.1-1-4
Bryan College-Dayton, TN51.95855.158.835.8141.1141-0.140
Belmont University, TN51.950.942.864.749.3159.5153-1679
Florida Southern College, FL51.851.546.768.640.3145.9140-10.993
Regis University, CO51.760.35839.249.31461483.7-69
Wingate University, NC51.752.348.960.844.8136.2131-8.156
Mount Marty College, SD51.760.156.956.932.8117.11192.33-2
D'Youville College, NY51.649.145.674.537.3134.1126-12.3121
Lee University, TN51.651.548.464.741.8132.9127-8.874
Saint Edward's University, TX51.65753.943.152.2145.9145-1.7-411
Hardin-Simmons University, TX51.549.94768.640.3130.3123-10.593
Saint Xavier University, IL51.468.964.147.125.4115.212511.5-2-7
Lewis University, IL51.453.2495152.2144.4140-7.9011
Sierra Nevada College, NV51.329.32888.259.7125.9100-351916
Drake University, IA51.259.257.55137.3163.91652.901
William Woods University, MO51.249.846.354.953.7135.4128-11.5212
Nebraska Wesleyan University, NE51.161.859.947.135.8144.61486.1-20
Columbia College, SC50.958.655.64940.3117.51180.6-13
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor, TX50.948.545.962.746.3127.6119-11.967
Augsburg College, MN50.858.956.145.143.3133.21341.2-35
Baker University, KS50.660.958.254.928.4133.41363.92-5
Dominican College of Blauvelt, NY50.561.858.143.138.8108.61123.7-42
Kettering University, MI50.461.15960.820.9145.314855-10
Bellarmine University, KY50.462.26045.134.3140.31446.2-3-1
North Park University, IL50.455.752.758.834.3133.1131-3.24-1
La Salle University, PA50.273.369.735.322.4126.214018.7-8-9
Mount St Mary's University, MD50.164.362.533.340.3140.41469.4-93
Rosemont College, PA49.776.368.433.320.9103.612017-9-10
Viterbo University, WI49.554.651.858.832.8129.1126-4.44-2
North Greenville University, SC49.539.532.160.865.7143.8127-29.8520
Trinity University, TX49.254.346.756.938.8169.3166-10.932
Roberts Wesleyan College, NY49.158.255.341.241.8133.91340.2-54
University of New England, ME4952.648.366.728.4144.9140-8.98-5
Alfred University, NY48.863.260.543.128.4132.31376.9-4-5
St Thomas University, FL48.750.748.94946.3117.6111-8-17
Curry College, MA48.750.848.456.938.8124.5118-8.732
Eastern Nazarene College, MA48.75754.34934.3122.9122-1.2-1-1
Avila University, MO48.652.550.645.146.3115110-5.9-37
Otterbein University, OH48.651.446.460.835.8147141-11.350
Mount Mercy University, IA48.560.357.445.131.31281302.8-3-3
Concordia University-Irvine, CA48.453.850.560.828.4135.8132-65-5
Notre Dame College, OH48.350.649.745.147.8103.797-7-38
Campbell University, NC48.251.548.352.940.3132.9127-8.913
University of the Southwest, NM48.246.648.690.27.578.368-8.520-19
Greenville College, IL48.256.6545131.3115.3114-1.60-3
William Penn University, IA48.149.349.647.146.388.981-7.1-27
Saint Ambrose University, IA4852.848.554.935.8144.8140-8.620
Olivet Nazarene University, IL47.649.144.754.941.8140.1132-13.424
Fairleigh Dickinson University-Florham Campus, NJ47.552.949.554.932.8135.7131-7.32-2
Simmons College, MA47.556.2524932.8158.7157-4.1-1-2
Westminster College, UT47.551.746.95140.3146.7141-10.703
University of Sioux Falls, SD47.450.647.95140.3128.7122-9.403
Eastern Mennonite University, VA47.358.85637.337.3135.31361-71
Arcadia University, PA47.254.350.745.138.8141.4138-5.8-32
Western New England University, MA47.251.246.45140.3145.2139-11.303
Spring Arbor University, MI47.251.647.960.828.4137.8132-9.45-5
University of Dallas, TX46.8544947.137.3153.7150-8-21
Southwest Baptist University, MO46.453.35147.134.3119.3115-5.4-2-1
Piedmont College, GA46.252.249.847.135.8123.3118-6.9-20
LeTourneau University, TX46.143.637.164.738.8144131-23.272
Delaware Valley University, PA465350.239.241.8128.6124-6.4-64
Christian Brothers University, TN4649.645.758.829.9137.6130-12.24-4
Quincy University, IL4652.550.339.241.8120115-6.2-64
Asbury University, KY45.960.858.531.432.8143.51464.4-10-2
Friends University, KS45.846.445.862.728.4112.5102-126-5
Ursuline College, OH45.851.448.741.241.8128122-8.3-54
York College Pennsylvania, PA45.752.948.95129.9142.6138-8.10-4
Northwest Nazarene University, ID45.744.339.364.734.3139.4127-20.57-1
Carson-Newman University, TN45.549.947.466.717.9126.4119-108-12
Oklahoma City University, OK45.442.231.458.849.3153.3139-30.649
Charleston Southern University, SC45.439.438.266.737.3122.9106-21.881
Lourdes University, OH45.331.931.288.229.9123.6100-30.819-4
Lawrence Technological University, MI45.141.133.560.844.8145.3130-27.956
Saint Mary's University of Minnesota, MN4555.852.935.335.8133131-3-80
Oklahoma Christian University, OK44.840.834.560.843.3141.6126-26.755
Palm Beach Atlantic University, FL44.645.941.74941.8136.9126-17.4-14
University of Bridgeport, CT44.638.940.284.314.9110.393-19.217-14
Graceland University-Lamoni, IA44.45754.452.913.4109.9109-11-15
Union College, KY44.443.544.556.932.8105.192-13.83-2
Creighton University, NE4450.538.252.934.3168.8162-21.81-1
New York Institute of Technology, NY43.744.540.954.934.3133.2121-18.32-1
Hamline University, MN43.649.944.747.132.8145.4138-13.5-2-2
West Virginia Wesleyan College, WV43.549.546.85126.9127.7120-10.70-6
Capital University, OH43.551.347.347.128.4140.1134-10.1-2-5
Webster University, MO43.547.341.94935.8143.7134-17.1-10
Concordia University-Texas, TX43.239.940.462.729.9114.398-19.16-4
Rockford University, IL43.237.333.358.843.3133.7115-28.245
Missouri Baptist University, MO4342.342.658.828.4112.298-16.24-5
Dominican University, IL4356.653.633.328.4135.3134-2-9-5
Pacific University, OR42.544.835.954.934.3151.9140-24.82-1
Converse College, SC42.449.846.74923.9132.4125-10.9-1-8
Mount Saint Joseph University, OH42.252.249.345.122.4130.3125-7.6-3-9
The University of Tampa, FL42.14030.354.943.3149.2133-3225
Woodbury University, CA42.145.842.454.925.4133122-16.42-7
Xavier University of Louisiana, LA42.148.346.533.340.3121.8113-11.2-93
Muskingum University, OH4255.552.937.322.4122.3120-2.9-7-9
Ohio Dominican University, OH4239.939.258.829.9120.3104-20.54-4
Queens University of Charlotte, NC41.846.441.556.922.4140.5130-17.63-9
Saint Leo University, FL41.741.539.354.931.3127112-20.52-3
Oklahoma Wesleyan University, OK41.74342.441.240.3117.6104-16.5-53
Champlain College, VT40.651.946.64914.9149.5144-11-1-14
Stevenson University, MD40.652.849.837.322.4132.7128-7-7-9
LIU Post, NY40.233.82666.734.3141.8120-37.58-1
University of Charleston, WV4046.645.633.334.3116.3106-12.3-9-1
Marian University, WI39.946.944.741.226.9125.1115-13.5-5-6
Our Lady of the Lake University, TX39.84444.539.231.3107.695-13.7-6-3
University of Saint Mary, KS39.537.536.370.613.4123.5105-24.310-15
Mary Baldwin University, VA39.146.344.737.328.4121.6111-13.5-7-5
Bethel University, TN38.235.136.335.346.3114.794-24.3-87
Louisiana College, LA3834.837.95128.4105.985-22.20-5
Methodist University, NC36.830.230.843.143.3120.195-31.5-45
Campbellsville University, KY36.436.837.243.128.4117.298-23.1-4-5
Southwestern College, KS35.440.941.137.322.4114.599-18.1-7-9
Faulkner University, AL35.220.121.95147.8120.286-42.908
Pfeiffer University, NC35.140.941.331.426.9113.498-17.8-10-6
College of Saint Elizabeth, NJ3570.563.40694.810610.6-26-20
Morningside College, IA34.332.223.827.553.7142.3119-40.5-1212
Concordia University-Chicago, IL33.139.135.927.529.9131.1114-24.8-12-4
Stephens College, MO32.934.62941.226.9137.2116-33.7-5-6
Houston Baptist University, TX32.73328.845.123.9133.6111-34-3-8
Notre Dame of Maryland University, MD32.636.430.945.117.9137.6118-31.3-3-12
Lubbock Christian University, TX32.526.522.545.135.8132.4104-42.1-30
Franklin Pierce University, NH31.234.532.835.322.4126.3105-28.8-8-9
Montreat College, NC30.536.838.221.625.4112.293-21.9-15-7
Concordia University-Wisconsin, WI29.431.115.747.123.9152.3128-50.9-2-8
Wayland Baptist University, TX272328.935.320.9106.675-33.9-8-10
Marygrove College, MI23.68.61623.546.3111.667-50.5-147
Roosevelt University, IL22.615.59.125.540.3135.397-59.3-133
Prescott College, AZ21.720.514.223.528.4135.9102-52.8-14-5
Texas Wesleyan University, TX21.10015.768.7126.474-71.1-1822
InstitutionStudent Success RatingPerformance Against PredictedPercent of HeadroomRetention TrendGraduation TrendPredictedActual% Against HeadroomRetention ChangeGraduation Change
Bethany Lutheran College, MN80.873.971.978.698.6122.0137.019.214.032.0
Rust College, MS80.081.071.067.9100.072.895.017.48.033.0
Dakota Wesleyan University, SD74.969.267.994.668.1112.8123.011.723.010.0
Berea College, KY74.8100.085.257.156.9105.6147.043.82.02.0
William Jessup University, CA73.467.968.657.1100.0132.1141.013.12.033.0
Dordt College, IA72.876.277.071.466.7139.8157.028.610.09.0
Keystone College, PA72.573.769.553.693.1100.3115.014.70.028.0
Wheaton College, IL72.381.995.155.456.9163.0186.062.21.02.0
Grace University, NE71.759.862.185.779.2127.3128.00.918.018.0
Centre College, KY71.777.887.160.761.1160.1179.047.44.05.0
Saint Johns University, MN71.695.990.550.050.0130.8168.053.7-2.0-3.0
Davidson College, NC71.578.496.051.859.7169.5189.063.9-1.04.0
Pomona College, CA71.473.9100.051.859.7179.1194.071.3-1.04.0
Claflin University, SC71.196.180.958.948.695.6133.035.83.0-4.0
Wartburg College, IA70.778.976.766.161.1129.0149.028.27.05.0
Thomas Aquinas College, CA70.780.986.369.645.8151.9174.045.99.0-6.0
Spelman College, GA70.690.888.551.851.4136.0168.050.0-1.0-2.0
Point University, GA70.683.472.767.958.380.4105.020.68.03.0
Lycoming College, PA69.985.180.451.862.5124.7151.034.9-1.06.0
College of the Ozarks, MO69.993.982.141.162.5107.8143.038.2-7.06.0
Wabash College, IN69.985.384.462.547.2137.5164.042.45.0-5.0
Bryn Athyn College of the New Church, PA69.860.762.757.198.6121.4123.02.02.032.0
Houghton College, NY69.582.480.660.754.2133.4157.035.44.00.0
Covenant College, GA68.867.069.480.458.3145.0153.014.515.03.0
Salem College, NC68.767.368.178.661.1131.8140.012.014.05.0
Loras College, IA68.767.969.773.263.9141.1150.015.111.07.0
Johnson C Smith University, NC68.679.372.153.669.495.6116.019.50.011.0
Ouachita Baptist University, AR68.473.573.955.470.8136.5151.022.81.012.0
Barton College, NC68.470.568.660.773.6112.5124.013.14.014.0
Franklin College, IN68.175.273.058.965.3123.8140.021.33.08.0
Dillard University, LA67.864.764.8100.041.7105.4111.06.026.0-9.0
Wells College, NY67.673.571.166.159.7117.5132.017.67.04.0
Ohio Northern University, OH67.668.972.362.566.7150.1160.019.85.09.0
DePauw University, IN67.474.383.253.658.3161.6177.040.10.03.0
College of Saint Benedict, MN67.383.684.741.159.7142.3167.042.8-7.04.0
Elizabethtown College, PA66.975.177.455.459.7144.8161.029.31.04.0
Augustana University, SD66.965.067.967.966.7149.0155.011.78.09.0
Swarthmore College, PA66.866.186.957.156.9184.9192.047.02.02.0
Huntington University, IN66.574.573.662.555.6130.5146.022.35.01.0
Hope College, MI66.571.477.358.958.3157.6170.029.23.03.0
Saint Norbert College, WI66.471.674.364.355.6146.4159.023.56.01.0
Luther College, IA66.173.176.455.459.7148.9163.027.61.04.0
Williams College, MA66.169.290.253.651.4180.8191.053.10.0-2.0
Claremont McKenna College, CA66.169.184.150.061.1175.9186.041.8-2.05.0
Lafayette College, PA66.170.783.657.152.8171.3183.040.92.0-1.0
Skidmore College, NY66.067.777.851.866.7171.3180.030.2-1.09.0
North Central University, MN65.961.263.058.980.6120.9123.02.63.019.0
Southern Virginia University, VA65.738.947.5100.076.4121.5101.0-26.126.016.0
Saint Mary's College, IN65.673.176.551.861.1148.9163.027.7-1.05.0
Southwestern Adventist University, TX65.365.465.560.769.4112.7119.07.34.011.0
York College, NE65.381.473.521.484.798.5121.022.2-18.022.0
Bridgewater College, VA65.271.571.462.555.6131.5144.018.35.01.0
Edward Waters College, FL65.252.658.375.075.089.683.0-6.012.015.0
Millsaps College, MS65.266.869.460.763.9146.2154.014.54.07.0
Saint Vincent College, PA65.078.378.148.255.6136.6156.030.6-3.01.0
William Peace University, NC65.068.166.664.361.1102.9112.09.36.05.0
Hanover College, IN65.075.175.448.261.1136.8153.025.6-3.05.0
Toccoa Falls College, GA64.974.470.255.459.7103.6119.016.01.04.0
Westminster College, PA64.977.177.360.744.4137.9156.029.24.0-7.0
Pacific Union College, CA64.757.860.669.670.8126.4125.0-1.89.012.0
Barnard College, NY64.565.479.353.659.7180.6187.032.90.04.0
Adrian College, MI64.265.265.555.470.8115.9122.07.31.012.0
Messiah College, PA64.168.872.455.459.7151.2161.020.01.04.0
St Francis College, NY64.073.470.866.145.8115.5130.017.17.0-6.0
Goshen College, IN64.069.470.851.863.9139.7150.017.1-1.07.0
Birmingham Southern College, AL63.966.468.567.952.8142.6150.012.88.0-1.0
Oakwood University, AL63.872.169.362.551.4107.9121.014.35.0-2.0
St Olaf College, MN63.867.577.651.858.3171.6180.029.7-1.03.0
Vassar College, NY63.865.980.153.655.6180.2187.034.40.01.0
Concordia College-New York, NY63.769.268.664.352.8121.9132.013.06.0-1.0
Middlebury College, VT63.767.482.751.852.8178.6187.039.2-1.0-1.0
Colgate University, NY63.666.578.753.655.6176.6184.031.70.01.0
Blackburn College, IL63.377.070.351.854.288.9107.016.3-1.00.0
Wofford College, SC63.372.576.948.255.6152.5166.028.4-3.01.0
University of Richmond, VA63.361.667.862.561.1178.5181.011.65.05.0
Carthage College, WI63.261.163.464.363.9142.1144.03.36.07.0
Olivet College, MI63.154.558.458.980.6119.7115.0-5.93.019.0
San Diego Christian College, CA63.154.658.383.955.6124.6120.0-6.117.01.0
Randolph-Macon College, VA63.061.964.273.252.8141.2144.04.811.0-1.0
Catawba College, NC62.962.764.055.469.4120.4124.04.51.011.0
Haverford College, PA62.768.384.050.048.6177.7187.041.6-2.0-4.0
Amherst College, MA62.766.984.050.050.0181.2189.041.6-2.0-3.0
Harvey Mudd College, CA62.759.563.562.565.3190.7191.03.65.08.0
Hamilton College, NY62.662.772.655.459.7182.4186.020.61.04.0
Crown College, MN62.468.466.958.955.6104.6114.09.83.01.0
Benedictine College, KS62.454.756.964.373.6147.5143.0-8.66.014.0
Gordon College, MA62.271.973.851.851.4143.1156.022.6-1.0-2.0
Trine University, IN61.953.256.378.659.7138.1132.0-9.814.04.0
Rhodes College, TN61.962.567.566.151.4168.6172.010.97.0-2.0
Washington and Lee University, VA61.861.469.555.461.1184.8187.014.71.05.0
Kenyon College, OH61.864.273.051.858.3175.9181.021.2-1.03.0
Wilmington College, OH61.872.569.753.651.4110.4124.015.10.0-2.0
Tougaloo College, MS61.664.564.964.352.8111.5117.06.26.0-1.0
Blue Mountain College, MS61.659.862.173.251.4130.3131.00.911.0-2.0
Whitman College, WA61.663.972.955.454.2177.2182.021.01.00.0
Tennessee Wesleyan University, TN61.656.259.767.962.5116.0113.0-3.58.06.0
Saint Anselm College, NH61.563.766.857.158.3152.4157.09.72.03.0
Emmanuel College, MA61.361.263.653.666.7144.9147.03.80.09.0
Carroll College, MT61.258.661.064.361.1145.6145.0-1.16.05.0
Judson College, AL61.256.360.078.650.0103.8101.0-3.014.0-3.0
Calvin College, MI61.167.871.648.256.9153.3162.018.7-3.02.0
Albion College, MI61.174.875.144.650.0137.2153.025.2-5.0-3.0
Kuyper College, MI61.052.757.266.168.1119.6113.0-8.27.010.0
Taylor University, IN60.669.472.950.050.0150.6161.021.1-2.0-3.0
Linfield College-McMinnville Campus, OR60.672.473.446.450.0138.5152.021.9-4.0-3.0
Bucknell University, PA60.366.275.746.452.8172.9180.026.3-4.0-1.0
Grand View University, IA60.255.759.260.765.3119.5116.0-4.44.08.0
Westminster College, MO60.269.469.546.455.6129.7140.014.7-4.01.0
Arizona Christian University, AZ60.252.457.769.661.1104.998.0-7.29.05.0
Alma College, MI60.267.969.353.650.0138.2147.014.30.0-3.0
Whittier College, CA59.961.763.857.156.9137.4140.04.12.02.0
Maryville College, TN59.961.463.360.754.2128.8131.03.24.00.0
University of the Ozarks, AR59.860.562.467.948.6113.7115.01.58.0-4.0
Newberry College, SC59.861.963.269.644.4107.2110.03.09.0-7.0
University of Mount Union, OH59.769.369.251.848.6127.7138.014.2-1.0-4.0
East Texas Baptist University, TX59.757.760.760.759.7107.5106.0-1.64.04.0
Illinois Wesleyan University, IL59.661.465.955.455.6171.7174.08.11.01.0
Southwestern University, TX59.665.368.451.852.8150.8157.012.6-1.0-1.0
Roanoke College, VA59.458.961.366.151.4147.3147.0-0.57.0-2.0
University of Mount Olive, NC59.351.656.350.079.2122.6115.0-9.9-2.018.0
Moravian College, PA59.272.372.439.352.8133.7147.020.1-8.0-1.0
Eckerd College, FL59.158.260.653.663.9148.9148.0-1.80.07.0
Culver-Stockton College, MO59.161.763.151.859.7108.5111.02.8-1.04.0
Hiram College, OH59.069.168.437.561.1121.0131.012.7-9.05.0
Hartwick College, NY59.063.364.655.452.8124.8129.05.61.0-1.0
Denison University, OH59.059.762.555.458.3168.4169.01.81.03.0
Muhlenberg College, PA58.965.572.048.250.0166.5173.019.3-3.0-3.0
Carleton College, MN58.860.868.153.652.8186.3188.012.20.0-1.0
Northwestern College, IA58.861.764.055.454.2143.5146.04.51.00.0
Hobart William Smith Colleges, NY58.759.261.755.458.3161.9162.00.21.03.0
Alice Lloyd College, KY58.551.055.885.741.7123.2115.0-10.718.0-9.0
High Point University, NC58.552.654.060.766.7152.6146.0-14.04.09.0
Ripon College, WI58.573.373.442.944.4134.7149.021.9-6.0-7.0
Cazenovia College, NY58.455.559.173.245.8119.7116.0-4.611.0-6.0
Macalester College, MN58.459.462.253.658.3180.8181.01.20.03.0
Hendrix College, AR58.359.361.853.658.3155.8156.00.40.03.0
Hastings College, NE58.070.068.346.447.2112.0123.012.5-4.0-5.0
Bloomfield College, NJ57.960.662.357.151.494.596.01.42.0-2.0
Central Methodist University-College of Liberal Ar, MO57.853.858.162.556.9116.5111.0-6.55.02.0
Austin College, TX57.862.665.551.851.4152.5156.07.3-1.0-2.0
Trinity Christian College, IL57.756.358.864.351.4143.9141.0-5.26.0-2.0
Ferrum College, VA57.652.458.164.355.695.889.0-6.56.01.0
Hampden-Sydney College, VA57.662.164.448.255.6143.0146.05.3-3.01.0
Central Baptist College, AR57.566.265.480.418.198.8106.07.115.0-26.0
Meredith College, NC57.557.660.260.751.4140.5139.0-2.64.0-2.0
Scripps College, CA57.553.946.258.970.8181.3176.0-28.53.012.0
Morehouse College, GA57.475.671.533.948.6109.3126.018.4-11.0-4.0
Eureka College, IL57.472.469.532.155.6108.5122.014.7-12.01.0
Occidental College, CA57.359.361.955.452.8171.8172.00.61.0-1.0
Colby College, ME57.359.161.351.856.9182.1182.0-0.5-1.02.0
Wesleyan College, GA57.059.962.151.854.2128.3129.01.0-1.00.0
Cedar Crest College, PA56.971.770.441.144.4122.3135.016.3-7.0-7.0
Wellesley College, MA56.859.161.455.451.4187.0187.0-0.31.0-2.0
Saint Josephs College, IN56.868.567.242.948.6109.6119.010.4-6.0-4.0
Sarah Lawrence College, NY56.858.560.350.058.3171.7171.0-2.4-2.03.0
Schreiner University, TX56.652.456.958.958.3120.8114.0-8.63.03.0
McPherson College, KS56.643.350.360.772.2123.1107.0-20.94.013.0
University of Mobile, AL56.651.756.058.959.7126.6119.0-10.33.04.0
Buena Vista University, IA56.260.762.757.144.4124.5126.02.02.0-7.0
Texas Lutheran University, TX56.258.561.155.450.0120.7120.0-0.91.0-3.0
The College of Wooster, OH56.256.757.951.858.3164.4162.0-6.9-1.03.0
Lawrence University, WI56.258.059.351.855.6171.2170.0-4.2-1.01.0
McDaniel College, MD56.165.667.542.948.6140.5147.010.9-6.0-4.0
Davis & Elkins College, WV55.953.958.158.952.8116.4111.0-6.43.0-1.0
Cedarville University, OH55.853.953.957.158.3162.3157.0-14.22.03.0
Emory & Henry College, VA55.853.557.467.944.4126.7121.0-7.88.0-7.0
Huston-Tillotson University, TX55.843.653.367.958.397.882.0-15.48.03.0
Urbana University, OH55.766.865.028.662.577.285.06.3-14.06.0
Saint Augustine's University, NC55.767.365.050.040.369.778.06.4-2.0-10.0
Beloit College, WI55.756.257.353.655.6162.0159.0-7.90.01.0
Westmont College, CA55.561.864.941.154.2156.3159.06.1-7.00.0
Wisconsin Lutheran College, WI55.256.759.446.458.3138.5136.0-4.0-4.03.0
Clarke University, IA55.062.163.848.245.8129.0132.04.2-3.0-6.0
Belmont Abbey College, NC54.943.550.864.361.1120.9105.0-20.16.05.0
University of Jamestown, ND54.852.456.060.750.0133.8127.0-10.34.0-3.0
University of Holy Cross, LA54.748.054.455.461.1115.3104.0-13.41.05.0
Le Moyne-Owen College, TN54.754.359.653.651.468.964.0-3.70.0-2.0
Lewis & Clark College, OR54.650.544.257.166.7172.8164.0-32.22.09.0
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College, IN54.655.459.055.448.6119.8116.0-4.71.0-4.0
Millikin University, IL54.567.967.839.343.1123.2132.011.5-8.0-8.0
Monmouth College, IL54.262.163.858.931.9126.0129.04.13.0-16.0
Flagler College-St Augustine, FL54.053.556.744.661.1136.8131.0-9.1-5.05.0
Wilson College, PA54.060.262.444.648.6126.9128.01.5-5.0-4.0
Simpson College, IA53.957.760.351.845.8141.4140.0-2.5-1.0-6.0
Rocky Mountain College, MT53.847.052.258.956.9129.3117.0-17.43.02.0
Cornell College, IA53.657.059.341.156.9148.2146.0-4.1-7.02.0
Grinnell College, IA53.556.453.555.448.6181.7179.0-15.01.0-4.0
Oklahoma Baptist University, OK53.456.859.842.954.2127.4125.0-3.3-6.00.0
Coker College, SC53.354.258.441.159.7113.1108.0-5.8-7.04.0
Thiel College, PA53.353.157.760.741.7114.1108.0-7.14.0-9.0
University of Pikeville, KY53.141.051.669.650.0100.482.0-18.59.0-3.0
Livingstone College, NC53.057.460.841.152.876.875.0-1.5-7.0-1.0
Union College, NE52.444.749.071.444.4137.6123.0-23.410.0-7.0
Concordia University-Ann Arbor, MI52.041.148.060.758.3127.3109.0-25.24.03.0
Central College, IA51.951.452.753.650.0151.9144.0-16.40.0-3.0
Greensboro College, NC51.852.958.033.962.5104.398.0-6.6-11.06.0
La Roche College, PA51.861.363.053.629.2118.8121.02.70.0-18.0
Lane College, TN51.865.264.242.934.775.982.04.9-6.0-14.0
Warner University, FL51.555.859.932.158.389.486.0-3.1-12.03.0
Sterling College, KS51.556.660.033.955.6108.6106.0-2.9-11.01.0
William Jewell College, MO51.547.047.358.952.8153.3141.0-26.43.0-1.0
Oakland City University, IN51.551.956.937.559.7114.4107.0-8.6-9.04.0
Tabor College, KS51.359.361.635.748.6106.9107.00.1-10.0-4.0
Midland University, NE50.957.760.751.833.3111.4110.0-1.6-1.0-15.0
Averett University, VA50.744.552.539.366.7111.897.0-16.8-8.09.0
MacMurray College, IL50.751.157.257.137.599.291.0-8.12.0-12.0
Kentucky Wesleyan College, KY50.646.853.453.648.6117.5105.0-15.10.0-4.0
Randolph College, VA50.653.957.042.948.6137.4132.0-8.5-6.0-4.0
Georgetown College, KY50.558.861.332.150.0123.4123.0-0.5-12.0-3.0
Presbyterian College, SC50.557.660.241.143.1140.6139.0-2.6-7.0-8.0
Virginia Wesleyan College, VA50.345.352.248.255.6119.1105.0-17.4-3.01.0
Southwestern Christian University, OK50.243.852.757.147.2105.590.0-16.42.0-5.0
LaGrange College, GA50.252.457.048.243.1119.9113.0-8.6-3.0-8.0
Erskine College, SC49.857.260.237.544.4125.9124.0-2.6-9.0-7.0
Coe College, IA49.853.755.941.148.6147.5142.0-10.6-7.0-4.0
Alderson Broaddus University, WV49.855.359.330.454.2107.9104.0-4.2-13.00.0
Doane University-Arts & Sciences, NE49.657.960.641.138.9131.3130.0-1.8-7.0-11.0
Bethany College, KS49.645.153.542.956.9105.391.0-15.1-6.02.0
Kansas Wesleyan University, KS49.639.549.150.059.7113.994.0-23.2-2.04.0
Southern Vermont College, VT49.436.247.592.920.8111.288.0-26.122.0-24.0
Chowan University, NC49.347.856.342.950.082.571.0-9.8-6.0-3.0
St. John's College, MD49.146.538.046.465.3170.8158.0-43.7-4.08.0
Finlandia University, MI48.827.244.139.384.7100.368.0-32.4-8.022.0
Manchester University, IN48.649.354.333.956.9125.9116.0-13.4-11.02.0
Marymount Manhattan College, NY48.134.237.660.759.7143.3118.0-44.54.04.0
Brescia University, KY47.535.746.560.747.2114.891.0-27.94.0-5.0
Bethany College, WV47.558.160.957.113.9110.1109.0-1.22.0-29.0
Centenary College of Louisiana, LA47.348.953.646.440.3130.4120.0-14.9-4.0-10.0
Bryn Mawr College, PA47.250.327.450.061.1185.9177.0-63.6-2.05.0
Oglethorpe University, GA47.247.952.553.634.7132.4121.0-16.80.0-14.0
St Andrews University, NC46.845.754.230.456.9100.687.0-13.7-13.02.0
Marietta College, OH46.541.044.446.454.2142.3124.0-31.8-4.00.0
Bluffton University, OH45.749.454.437.541.7125.9116.0-13.3-9.0-9.0
Mars Hill University, NC45.639.049.242.951.4111.491.0-23.0-6.0-2.0
Fisk University, TN45.555.259.148.219.4114.0110.0-4.7-3.0-25.0
Huntingdon College, AL45.548.955.342.934.7111.3101.0-11.7-6.0-14.0
Howard Payne University, TX45.340.750.330.459.7110.792.0-21.0-13.04.0
Mount Aloysius College, PA44.741.950.048.238.9118.5101.0-21.5-3.0-11.0
Becker College, MA44.437.945.860.733.3126.5105.0-29.34.0-15.0
Defiance College, OH44.352.457.628.638.9107.9101.0-7.5-14.0-11.0
Spring Hill College, AL44.147.751.142.934.7140.6129.0-19.5-6.0-14.0
McMurry University, TX43.536.647.648.241.7111.989.0-26.0-3.0-9.0
Shorter University, GA43.341.850.639.341.7113.696.0-20.3-8.0-9.0
Paul Quinn College, TX42.633.748.951.836.190.865.0-23.6-1.0-13.0
Iowa Wesleyan University, IA42.624.940.441.163.9111.777.0-39.3-7.07.0
Reinhardt University, GA42.534.045.439.351.4115.590.0-30.1-8.0-2.0
Oberlin College, OH42.448.120.846.454.2185.2174.0-75.7-4.00.0
Emmanuel College, GA42.034.747.342.943.1106.782.0-26.5-6.0-8.0
North Carolina Wesleyan College, NC42.024.039.669.634.7112.677.0-40.89.0-14.0
Florida College, FL41.717.128.532.188.9130.688.0-61.4-12.025.0
Bluefield College, VA40.741.851.021.448.6110.693.0-19.7-18.0-4.0
Lyon College, AR40.445.052.046.418.1119.4105.0-17.8-4.0-26.0
Wilberforce University, OH39.937.951.030.440.390.569.0-19.6-13.0-10.0
Wesley College, DE38.831.546.846.430.698.070.0-27.4-4.0-17.0
Kentucky Christian University, KY38.635.548.125.045.8104.080.0-25.0-16.0-6.0
Ohio Valley University, WV38.432.244.030.447.2116.389.0-32.6-13.0-5.0
Webber International University, FL38.444.854.717.936.185.571.0-12.7-20.0-13.0
Stillman College, AL38.135.050.414.352.882.558.0-20.8-22.0-1.0
Brigham Young University-Hawaii, HI37.426.131.446.445.8140.4107.0-56.1-4.0-6.0
Williams Baptist College, AR37.129.542.835.740.3114.084.0-34.9-10.0-10.0
Reed College, OR36.840.70.048.258.3183.7165.0-114.3-3.03.0
Limestone College, SC36.430.343.423.248.6113.384.0-33.7-17.0-4.0
Hollins University, VA34.931.431.346.430.6150.1122.0-56.2-4.0-17.0
Paine College, GA31.528.346.810.740.386.255.0-27.5-24.0-10.0
Bacone College, OK30.10.027.755.437.5104.945.0-63.01.0-12.0
Central Christian College of Kansas, KS25.033.948.317.90.096.571.0-24.7-20.0-39.0
Sweet Briar College, VA24.426.429.50.041.7144.2111.0-59.5-30.0-9.0
Rochester College, MI21.84.019.916.147.2127.872.0-77.4-21.0-5.0

WAKE-UP CALL

FOLLOW US

©2019 ACT® | NRCCUA®