Eduventures 2017 Student Success Ratings

Which colleges and universities are beating the retention odds?

We analyzed more than 1,100 institutions based in the United States and compared a predicted retention rate based on academics, affordability, and social factors with their actual retention rates. Here, we present the results of that analysis, our Student Success Ratings. Institutions are categorized into Research/Doctoral, Masters, and Baccalaureate, each in both public and private sectors. How did we do it? Check out our methodology.

 

InstitutionOverall ScorePerformance Against PredictedPercent of HeadroomRetention TrendGraduation TrendPredictedActual% Against HeadroomRetention ChangeGraduation Change
California State University-Fresno71.51100.0087.8416.3681.82107.114136.46-3.0015.00
Rutgers University-Newark69.4992.4689.7629.0966.67126.215539.064.0010.00
University of California-Riverside66.9485.5990.6630.9160.61139.716440.275.008.00
University of Utah66.3661.0871.6432.73100.00145.015314.526.0021.00
University of California-Irvine65.9181.21100.0021.8260.61159.618152.930.008.00
Prairie View A & M University65.3663.2567.2885.4545.4590.61008.6135.003.00
University of Florida63.6172.3196.0725.4560.61167.618347.602.008.00
California State University-Fullerton63.2166.5074.8132.7378.79138.415018.816.0014.00
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley63.1276.5574.1138.1863.6497.711617.869.009.00
Florida International University63.0666.2973.8345.4566.67134.614617.4913.0010.00
University of Georgia62.8967.9288.5125.4569.70166.517937.372.0011.00
Sam Houston State University61.5265.1970.6043.6466.67118.312913.1112.0010.00
Florida State University60.9261.2977.5329.0975.76163.917222.494.0013.00
University of South Florida-Main Campus60.5850.3362.3032.7396.97155.21561.876.0020.00
The University of Texas at El Paso60.3068.8770.5329.0972.7398.811213.014.0012.00
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill59.6965.7194.8623.6454.55175.918745.971.006.00
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry59.5464.2275.7725.4572.73149.916020.112.0012.00
University at Buffalo59.0658.9671.8223.6481.82155.416214.761.0015.00
San Diego State University58.8154.2766.4232.7381.82153.51577.446.0015.00
University of California-Santa Cruz58.6569.8882.2821.8260.61152.216628.920.008.00
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State Universit58.4162.1581.1732.7357.58168.317727.436.007.00
The University of Tennessee-Knoxville58.3156.5168.2432.7375.76150.11559.916.0013.00
University of New Hampshire-Main Campus57.6069.4881.5421.8257.58151.416527.930.007.00
Virginia Commonwealth University57.1645.0556.9232.7393.94150.7148-5.426.0019.00
Illinois State University57.1168.2277.2016.3666.67142.315522.05-3.0010.00
University of California-Davis57.1166.7186.5923.6451.52166.317834.771.005.00
Georgia State University56.9759.3967.8721.8278.79127.11349.420.0014.00
University of Alaska Fairbanks56.8042.0956.6134.5593.94120.6116-5.847.0019.00
New Jersey Institute of Technology56.3562.9172.2032.7357.58139.814915.286.007.00
Jackson State University55.6972.9072.8734.5542.42102.211816.197.002.00
Colorado School of Mines55.6849.9862.4343.6466.67170.41712.0412.0010.00
University of Massachusetts-Amherst55.4850.9263.7434.5572.73167.81693.817.0012.00
University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus55.4854.2269.5125.4572.73170.617411.642.0012.00
Indiana University-Purdue University-Indianapolis55.2837.5953.2436.3693.94126.6119-10.408.0019.00
University of Oregon55.1558.4470.6630.9160.61152.815913.195.008.00
Auburn University55.0853.4366.2930.9169.70160.11637.275.0011.00
University of California-Santa Barbara54.7566.0483.2627.2742.42162.717430.263.002.00
University of Connecticut54.4455.1171.1421.8269.70171.017513.850.0011.00
University of Vermont54.4156.8169.9318.1872.73157.916312.20-2.0012.00
Clemson University54.2757.5474.0730.9154.55168.417417.815.006.00
George Mason University54.0844.7655.7930.9184.85158.9156-6.955.0016.00
University of Illinois at Chicago53.8654.5065.1829.0966.67137.41415.774.0010.00
University of Cincinnati-Main Campus53.5840.5250.7638.1884.85158.7153-13.759.0016.00
University of Virginia-Main Campus53.5161.5294.3521.8236.36181.719045.280.000.00
Indiana University of Pennsylvania-Main Campus53.1162.4869.3720.0060.61122.113111.44-1.008.00
North Carolina A & T State University53.0467.5770.6525.4548.48106.711913.182.004.00
North Carolina State University at Raleigh52.6855.1869.4834.5551.52164.916911.607.005.00
San Francisco State University52.6453.3163.9023.6469.70130.21334.041.0011.00
University of Central Florida52.5345.4056.2532.7375.76161.4159-6.336.0013.00
University of Washington-Seattle Campus52.5252.3067.4923.6466.67175.91788.901.0010.00
Rowan University52.3864.1273.8820.0051.52143.015317.56-1.005.00
University of Delaware52.1856.9872.9627.2751.52167.717316.313.005.00
University of Memphis51.8144.1357.6832.7372.73125.3122-4.396.0012.00
SUNY at Albany51.7962.4072.0318.1854.55141.115015.05-2.006.00
Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus51.6049.0860.9632.7363.64182.01820.056.009.00
Texas A & M University-Commerce51.3945.9059.0440.0060.61117.1115-2.5410.008.00
East Carolina University51.3252.1663.4429.0960.61139.91423.424.008.00
SUNY at Binghamton51.0558.1173.9723.6448.48166.017217.671.004.00
University of South Dakota50.8350.5061.9036.3654.55128.01291.328.006.00
Kent State University at Kent50.6542.4255.3538.1866.67141.4137-7.549.0010.00
University of Rhode Island50.3151.4963.1029.0957.58145.41472.954.007.00
University of North Carolina at Greensboro50.2859.7768.0021.8251.52125.91339.590.005.00
Florida Atlantic University49.8539.8154.1332.7372.73133.2127-9.206.0012.00
Rutgers University-New Brunswick49.8447.9058.7329.0963.64173.8173-2.974.009.00
University of Wisconsin-Madison49.7949.9663.1425.4560.61180.41813.012.008.00
University of New Orleans49.711.2227.94100.0069.70128.897-44.6743.0011.00
University of Nevada-Reno49.6648.1660.1732.7357.58140.6140-1.026.007.00
Oregon State University49.6155.4866.6230.9145.45144.71497.715.003.00
Ball State University49.5447.9359.9332.7357.58143.8143-1.346.007.00
Michigan Technological University49.1147.7759.5734.5554.55152.9152-1.837.006.00
University of California-Berkeley49.0851.9471.0621.8251.52186.118813.730.005.00
University of Alabama at Birmingham49.0231.5645.1225.4593.94145.6134-21.402.0019.00
University of Idaho48.6562.6370.1625.4536.36128.013712.522.000.00
University of Massachusetts-Lowell48.5432.7043.8750.9166.67152.9142-23.0916.0010.00
University of Mississippi48.4647.0158.9336.3651.52149.4148-2.708.005.00
Missouri University of Science and Technology48.3660.9171.3221.8239.39144.115214.090.001.00
Michigan State University48.3154.1568.1725.4545.45165.61699.822.003.00
College of William and Mary48.3057.3480.7321.8233.33179.518526.830.00-1.00
Texas A & M University-College Station48.2658.7873.6418.1842.42162.516917.23-2.002.00
University of West Georgia48.0949.8161.3323.6457.58110.51110.551.007.00
University of Louisville48.0233.8147.9825.4584.85142.1132-17.532.0016.00
Tennessee Technological University47.7745.0858.1027.2760.61130.6128-3.823.008.00
Georgia Southern University47.7642.4855.8429.0963.64136.4132-6.884.009.00
University of Oklahoma-Norman Campus47.7541.6252.4327.2769.70157.0152-11.503.0011.00
University of Houston47.7435.0248.0838.1869.70146.3137-17.409.0011.00
University of Maryland-College Park47.4446.6354.0525.4563.64182.6181-9.302.009.00
Old Dominion University47.3147.2759.5330.9151.52136.2135-1.885.005.00
University of California-San Diego46.9953.1470.5721.8242.42179.318213.080.002.00
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University46.9770.0572.3727.2718.18110.112415.513.00-6.00
University of Massachusetts-Boston46.6839.8254.7834.5557.58126.1120-8.327.007.00
Colorado State University-Fort Collins46.6448.5860.3929.0948.48154.3154-0.714.004.00
Texas Woman's University46.6348.0360.3023.6454.55117.7117-0.841.006.00
University of California-Los Angeles46.5450.3665.5021.8248.48186.11876.200.004.00
Boise State University46.4125.4444.4349.0966.67129.7114-22.3415.0010.00
Oklahoma State University-Main Campus46.1751.8263.1827.2742.42140.21423.063.002.00
Purdue University-Main Campus45.9140.3245.1334.5563.64172.8167-21.387.009.00
Texas A & M University-Kingsville45.8939.7555.9436.3651.52108.2102-6.758.005.00
University of Louisiana at Monroe45.6129.1147.2736.3669.70128.3115-18.498.0011.00
University of Iowa45.3245.9357.1623.6454.55159.1157-5.101.006.00
University of Arkansas at Little Rock45.3132.8052.0741.8254.55109.899-11.9911.006.00
Arizona State University-Tempe44.8933.9441.3634.5569.70162.1152-26.497.0011.00
Louisiana State University and Agricultural & Mech44.7340.9151.9425.4560.61155.4150-12.162.008.00
University of Nebraska at Omaha44.7035.6051.0625.4566.67133.0124-13.352.0010.00
Louisiana Tech University44.6340.0353.6536.3648.48139.0133-9.858.004.00
University of Southern Mississippi44.3049.3961.1218.1848.48122.81230.28-2.004.00
University of South Carolina-Columbia43.8540.2148.5429.0957.58164.9159-16.774.007.00
Central Michigan University43.6243.9256.6025.4548.48141.4138-5.842.004.00
South Dakota State University43.5848.7660.7025.4539.39131.2131-0.292.001.00
University of Nebraska-Lincoln43.3446.5458.3520.0048.48151.7150-3.48-1.004.00
Iowa State University43.3346.4757.7523.6445.45159.7158-4.291.003.00
The University of Texas at Dallas43.3235.9045.2525.4566.67158.8150-21.222.0010.00
Indiana University-Bloomington43.0543.4451.7925.4551.52169.7166-12.372.005.00
Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus42.9448.3459.1921.8242.42179.5179-2.340.002.00
Mississippi State University42.7542.3354.7425.4548.48146.5142-8.372.004.00
New Mexico State University-Main Campus42.7345.4958.7427.2739.39119.4117-2.953.001.00
University of North Texas42.6231.6946.0829.0963.64142.5131-20.104.009.00
The University of West Florida42.5743.3257.2718.1851.52122.8119-4.95-2.005.00
Western Michigan University42.4543.8356.8732.7336.36136.5133-5.496.000.00
Cleveland State University42.1721.3341.9041.8263.64128.4110-25.7611.009.00
University of Louisiana at Lafayette41.7132.4648.9330.9154.55132.0121-16.245.006.00
Montana State University41.5934.5049.4530.9151.52137.7128-15.545.005.00
University of North Carolina at Charlotte41.5837.6951.0329.0948.48143.6136-13.394.004.00
Portland State University41.2930.0948.4029.0957.58125.6113-16.964.007.00
Washington State University41.2752.7263.889.0939.39139.61424.01-7.001.00
University of Arkansas41.1537.3949.0423.6454.55151.8144-16.091.006.00
East Tennessee State University40.9436.6953.1125.4548.48122.2114-10.572.004.00
Stony Brook University40.8234.1938.1927.2763.64167.9158-30.793.009.00
The University of Texas at Arlington40.7032.8949.9325.4554.55127.8117-14.892.006.00
West Virginia University40.6642.0655.1320.0045.45140.7136-7.84-1.003.00
Miami University-Oxford40.4246.0555.6323.6436.36172.0170-7.161.000.00
University of Hawaii at Manoa40.2233.7247.1725.4554.55145.2135-18.622.006.00
University of Missouri-Columbia40.1739.5048.4527.2745.45162.4156-16.893.003.00
Texas State University40.0038.7452.7629.0939.39137.9131-11.054.001.00
University of Maryland-Baltimore County39.9634.9644.2829.0951.52158.4149-22.534.005.00
The University of Alabama39.6239.2148.9621.8248.48159.5153-16.190.004.00
Indiana State University39.5941.1556.5918.1842.42110.3105-5.86-2.002.00
Ohio State University-Main Campus39.5835.2912.1029.0981.82186.2177-66.114.0015.00
University of Maine39.2142.3055.7716.3642.42135.5131-6.98-3.002.00
University of Kentucky38.9837.8549.5829.0939.39151.5144-15.354.001.00
Wayne State University38.9331.1749.3832.7342.42123.9112-15.636.002.00
University of Colorado Boulder38.8235.3841.1127.2751.52166.1157-26.833.005.00
The University of Montana38.5533.9950.5027.2742.42129.0119-14.123.002.00
University of North Dakota38.3539.9553.4632.7327.27140.1134-10.116.00-3.00
University of Maryland Eastern Shore38.0451.7462.2229.099.0999.21011.774.00-9.00
University of New Mexico-Main Campus37.7025.9341.2229.0954.55142.4127-26.694.006.00
Wichita State University37.5224.7143.5527.2754.55131.2115-23.533.006.00
The University of Texas at Austin37.3438.8833.5125.4551.52181.8175-37.132.005.00
University of Nevada-Las Vegas37.3235.3852.0725.4536.36124.1115-11.982.000.00
Texas Tech University36.6632.2342.8820.0051.52154.2143-24.43-1.005.00
University of Minnesota-Twin Cities36.5628.660.0032.7384.85183.6170-82.516.0016.00
University of South Alabama36.4728.3047.8927.2742.42121.8108-17.653.002.00
Bowling Green State University-Main Campus36.4244.2757.1720.0024.24137.2134-5.08-1.00-4.00
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor36.2543.2429.6223.6448.48190.9187-42.401.004.00
Oakland University36.1431.7848.5430.9133.33131.5120-16.775.00-1.00
University of Akron Main Campus35.8916.2335.8040.0051.52135.8114-34.0210.005.00
University of Northern Colorado35.7831.0047.8821.8242.42132.0120-17.660.002.00
Morgan State University35.5847.6260.1634.550.00107.0106-1.047.00-12.00
University of Missouri-Kansas City35.567.3618.5370.9145.45151.7124-57.4227.003.00
University of Alabama in Huntsville35.4922.7536.7830.9151.52146.5129-32.695.005.00
Utah State University35.2728.9446.0923.6442.42133.4120-20.081.002.00
University of Kansas34.9633.7445.5018.1842.42151.2141-20.88-2.002.00
Northern Illinois University34.8844.9358.229.0927.27124.8122-3.65-7.00-3.00
University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth34.6941.5955.9620.0021.21126.0121-6.72-1.00-5.00
Ohio University-Main Campus34.1342.5454.6018.1821.21149.3145-8.56-2.00-5.00
Middle Tennessee State University34.0823.8142.2021.8248.48133.8117-25.350.004.00
Southern Illinois University-Carbondale33.8322.7042.3021.8248.48130.5113-25.220.004.00
University of Missouri-St Louis33.8229.9647.7627.2730.30128.7116-17.823.00-2.00
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign33.7839.5931.2921.8242.42184.3178-40.130.002.00
Eastern Michigan University33.4424.2843.4323.6442.42130.5114-23.691.002.00
University of Wyoming32.3430.3944.4327.2727.27144.4132-22.333.00-3.00
North Dakota State University-Main Campus31.2830.6944.7516.3633.33144.2132-21.90-3.00-1.00
University of Colorado Denver/Anschutz Medical Cam29.5117.7137.3014.5548.48134.8114-31.99-4.004.00
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee29.2021.8841.5720.0033.33131.1113-26.21-1.00-1.00
University of Toledo29.0516.4836.0727.2736.36135.7114-33.663.000.00
Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi28.6716.6841.6520.0036.36117.596-26.10-1.000.00
Valdosta State University28.6331.7750.6310.9121.21117.5106-13.94-6.00-5.00
Lamar University26.8311.9839.6016.3639.39114.690-28.88-3.001.00
The University of Texas at San Antonio26.280.0025.7140.0039.39131.699-47.6910.001.00
Texas Southern University25.7012.6044.760.0045.4589.265-21.88-12.003.00
Wright State University-Main Campus25.1817.2839.2110.9133.33128.1107-29.40-6.00-1.00
InstitutionOverall ScorePerformance Against PredictedPercent of HeadroomRetention TrendGraduation TrendPredictedActual% Against HeadroomRetention ChangeGraduation Change
Massachusetts Maritime Academy71.53100.00100.0039.6246.51128.016551.399.002.00
California State University-San Bernardino70.3096.6683.5635.8565.12104.213936.307.0010.00
Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania68.5682.1880.9032.0879.07125.915133.865.0016.00
California State University-Los Angeles67.6584.9373.9639.6272.09102.112927.499.0013.00
SUNY Oneonta66.7468.4173.8933.9690.70142.115827.426.0021.00
California State University-Long Beach63.7264.6369.3530.1990.70142.715623.264.0021.00
Stockton University62.7874.8480.5328.3067.44139.816033.523.0011.00
State University of New York at New Paltz62.3772.4979.8132.0865.12143.416232.865.0010.00
California State University-San Marcos61.9567.2263.7737.7479.07116.913218.148.0016.00
Citadel Military College of South Carolina60.8182.5282.1432.0846.51127.715335.005.002.00
The College of New Jersey60.6274.7198.6022.6446.51159.918050.100.002.00
SUNY College at Brockport60.3272.2873.8220.7574.42132.515127.36-1.0014.00
Ramapo College of New Jersey60.2267.9874.5516.9881.40144.416028.03-3.0017.00
Christopher Newport University59.5946.3446.7345.28100.00155.91572.5012.0025.00
California State University-Chico59.4473.6673.5920.7569.77128.614827.15-1.0012.00
Lincoln University58.8580.4268.8339.6246.5195.111922.799.002.00
CUNY Bernard M Baruch College58.7065.9573.1228.3067.44146.816126.723.0011.00
California State Polytechnic University-Pomona58.3459.3262.4630.1981.40142.215216.934.0017.00
West Chester University of Pennsylvania58.1363.2569.3330.1969.77146.615923.244.0012.00
California State University-Northridge57.5766.7062.7226.4274.42114.312917.182.0014.00
Virginia State University56.9375.7966.9524.5360.47101.212221.061.008.00
Fort Valley State University56.5971.8861.8341.5151.1688.810716.3610.004.00
Ferris State University56.3554.1852.9541.5176.74122.61298.2110.0015.00
Westfield State University55.6567.8766.9922.6465.12126.514221.100.0010.00
CUNY Brooklyn College55.5555.9855.5133.9676.74128.413610.566.0015.00
James Madison University55.3366.5983.2722.6448.84159.417436.040.003.00
Winston-Salem State University55.3286.6772.8524.5337.2193.912226.471.00-2.00
SUNY College at Plattsburgh55.3057.7859.7133.9669.77139.214814.416.0012.00
SUNY College at Oswego55.2461.7663.0326.4269.77134.614617.462.0012.00
Towson University55.1656.0160.0030.1974.42148.415614.684.0014.00
SUNY College at Geneseo54.9968.1282.2420.7548.84155.317135.09-1.003.00
Bridgewater State University54.5561.9860.9130.1965.12125.413715.514.0010.00
Texas A & M International University54.2766.0359.8437.7453.49101.711614.538.005.00
California University of Pennsylvania54.0369.4964.4126.4255.81111.412818.722.006.00
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater53.9760.2460.3330.1965.12130.614114.984.0010.00
Sonoma State University53.9462.0861.7024.5367.44128.414016.241.0011.00
Southern Connecticut State University53.1756.4154.5722.6479.07119.21279.700.0016.00
San Jose State University53.0651.2351.7730.1979.07138.61437.124.0016.00
North Carolina Central University52.7277.7368.0630.1934.8899.912222.084.00-3.00
Central Connecticut State University52.6955.5554.9618.8781.40127.713510.05-2.0017.00
Grambling State University52.5868.3859.4445.2837.2188.210414.1712.00-2.00
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point52.3365.9664.8922.6455.81125.814019.170.006.00
Western Carolina University52.2152.1351.9839.6265.12132.01377.329.0010.00
Louisiana State University-Shreveport52.0346.5345.3430.1986.0599.81011.234.0019.00
SUNY Buffalo State51.9966.7760.9915.0965.12105.212015.59-4.0010.00
University of Wisconsin-Stout51.8258.7557.4228.3062.79123.613312.313.009.00
Longwood University51.7162.1363.3730.1951.16134.314617.774.004.00
Norfolk State University51.5362.7856.3235.8551.1692.910511.307.004.00
Minot State University51.2950.0748.5932.0874.42114.41184.215.0014.00
CUNY Lehman College51.1658.4655.3839.6251.16111.812110.449.004.00
Mississippi University for Women50.9259.5956.6433.9653.49114.012411.606.005.00
CUNY Queens College50.5758.2859.0024.5360.47133.914313.761.008.00
Mansfield University of Pennsylvania50.4860.9958.0043.4039.53115.112612.8511.00-1.00
Elizabeth City State University50.4790.2472.2720.7518.6082.511325.94-1.00-10.00
Delaware State University50.4356.4653.1433.9658.14106.11148.396.007.00
Marshall University50.0766.4760.4524.5348.84103.411815.091.003.00
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse49.9863.1866.7118.8751.16140.615320.84-2.004.00
Grand Valley State University49.9448.9449.9826.4274.42148.21515.492.0014.00
Georgia College and State University49.4146.1945.9926.4279.07145.01461.822.0016.00
Framingham State University49.1151.0450.2420.7574.42125.81305.72-1.0014.00
Clarion University of Pennsylvania49.0571.1364.3618.8741.86105.312318.68-2.000.00
University of Nebraska at Kearney48.7869.4366.3915.0944.19119.513620.55-4.001.00
CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice48.5855.6953.0832.0853.49111.61198.335.005.00
Frostburg State University48.1354.4552.9533.9651.16120.51278.216.004.00
Eastern Kentucky University47.8248.0346.9335.8560.47116.81192.687.008.00
CUNY City College47.7345.5244.8737.7462.79130.41310.798.009.00
University of Northern Iowa47.6658.6260.5622.6448.84138.714815.190.003.00
Northern Michigan University47.4445.7945.0424.5374.42122.31230.951.0014.00
Appalachian State University47.4352.7656.1622.6458.14151.615711.160.007.00
SUNY College at Old Westbury47.4146.8845.9933.9662.79119.51211.826.009.00
Northern State University47.3552.0249.9533.9653.49110.11155.456.005.00
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania47.0861.1357.0328.3041.86108.011911.953.000.00
Winona State University47.0647.4747.2237.7455.81137.11392.958.006.00
Midwestern State University46.7639.8139.7137.7469.77117.3114-3.948.0012.00
CUNY Hunter College46.6241.0039.5724.5381.40139.5137-4.071.0017.00
Fayetteville State University46.3973.4163.3530.1918.6091.811117.754.00-10.00
Western Washington University46.3954.0556.8218.8755.81146.715311.76-2.006.00
The University of Tennessee-Martin46.1949.0147.8532.0855.81118.11213.535.006.00
California State University-Sacramento45.8055.3753.6020.7553.49118.91268.81-1.005.00
Northwestern State University of Louisiana45.7343.3242.8733.9662.79111.9111-1.046.009.00
Kean University45.6557.2654.8616.9853.49115.61249.96-3.005.00
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire45.3353.7354.7916.9855.81139.01459.90-3.006.00
Truman State University45.2946.1346.7030.1958.14161.01622.474.007.00
Rutgers University-Camden45.2962.5762.3728.3027.91129.014116.863.00-6.00
University of North Carolina Wilmington45.2746.8147.4026.4260.47154.61563.122.008.00
The University of Texas of the Permian Basin45.1240.8940.8045.2853.49113.5111-2.9412.005.00
Francis Marion University45.0349.0247.4430.1953.49108.11113.154.005.00
Southern University and A & M College44.9556.5451.9313.2158.1491.1997.28-5.007.00
Alcorn State University44.6471.4662.0926.4218.6092.111016.602.00-10.00
East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania44.5456.4354.5911.3255.81119.11279.71-6.006.00
Keene State College44.5049.0448.7415.0965.12133.11364.35-4.0010.00
Millersville University of Pennsylvania44.4960.8360.1715.0941.86127.213814.84-4.000.00
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania44.1862.3261.6613.2139.53127.213916.20-5.00-1.00
Arkansas State University-Main Campus43.7645.2844.5143.4041.86114.61150.4611.000.00
University of West Alabama43.6114.3718.22100.0041.86114.394-23.6741.000.00
Bowie State University43.0756.8853.3413.2148.84104.81138.57-5.003.00
Worcester State University42.9442.8142.0626.4260.47129.3128-1.782.008.00
Winthrop University42.8755.0754.1032.0830.23125.11329.275.00-5.00
SUNY at Fredonia42.8557.3558.109.4346.51134.514312.93-7.002.00
Rhode Island College42.7155.3152.9020.7541.86112.91208.16-1.000.00
New Jersey City University42.6968.0659.1322.6420.9387.410313.880.00-9.00
Black Hills State University42.3729.7132.2637.7469.77107.097-10.788.0012.00
California Polytechnic State University-San Luis O42.1543.3340.7226.4258.14169.9169-3.022.007.00
Fitchburg State University41.7657.3655.4816.9837.21119.512810.53-3.00-2.00
Austin Peay State University41.7538.8639.2437.7451.16110.9107-4.388.004.00
Humboldt State University41.7446.7245.8530.1944.19119.61211.694.001.00
Central Washington University41.6250.3949.7124.5341.86127.21315.241.000.00
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania41.4550.4949.5116.9848.84123.11275.05-3.003.00
Nicholls State University41.3928.2729.0524.5383.72120.0109-13.731.0018.00
Albany State University41.2668.6060.2924.5311.6393.010914.951.00-13.00
University of Minnesota-Duluth41.2436.6534.0124.5369.77141.4136-9.171.0012.00
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh40.7244.1743.4726.4248.84129.3129-0.492.003.00
University of Michigan-Dearborn40.7144.6343.9520.7553.49133.0133-0.05-1.005.00
College of Charleston40.5941.2339.0316.9865.12149.3147-4.57-3.0010.00
University of Southern Indiana40.4727.9728.1445.2860.47123.2112-14.5612.008.00
University of Central Arkansas40.4443.0742.5622.6453.49118.1117-1.320.005.00
University of Central Missouri40.1546.1245.3422.6446.51122.01231.230.002.00
University of Wisconsin-River Falls40.1249.0348.4118.8744.19128.11314.04-2.001.00
SUNY Maritime College39.9056.5957.363.7741.86135.014312.26-10.000.00
Purdue University-Calumet Campus39.3528.0930.2433.9665.12112.1101-12.636.0010.00
Eastern Washington University39.1747.9347.0324.5337.21121.81242.771.00-2.00
Armstrong State University39.1130.6232.4228.3065.12111.4102-10.633.0010.00
Georgia Southwestern State University39.1041.0041.0430.1944.19109.5107-2.724.001.00
Lock Haven University39.0452.8850.9915.0937.21114.51206.41-4.00-2.00
University of North Carolina at Pembroke38.8747.4046.0513.2148.84103.21051.87-5.003.00
Eastern Illinois University38.8655.0454.2111.3234.88126.11339.37-6.00-3.00
Indiana University-East38.7325.5029.3139.6260.47104.892-13.499.008.00
William Paterson University of New Jersey38.6845.2444.5320.7544.19123.61240.48-1.001.00
South Carolina State University38.1173.5960.681.8916.2873.79315.30-11.00-11.00
Concord University38.0239.6640.0518.8753.49107.4104-3.63-2.005.00
University of North Florida37.9833.7930.2432.0855.81142.3135-12.635.006.00
University of Mary Washington37.4452.3154.4615.0927.91146.91529.60-4.00-6.00
Savannah State University37.4454.5150.045.6639.5381.4885.54-9.00-1.00
University of Wisconsin-Platteville37.0340.8939.9620.7546.51131.5129-3.71-1.002.00
Western Kentucky University36.7837.9137.2820.7551.16126.5122-6.17-1.004.00
University of North Alabama36.6435.3135.4333.9641.86120.3114-7.876.000.00
Southeast Missouri State University36.4641.5941.0628.3034.88123.1121-2.703.00-3.00
Minnesota State University Moorhead36.4033.8633.5833.9644.19124.2117-9.576.001.00
Alabama State University36.2743.2943.097.5551.1687.987-0.84-8.004.00
University of Montevallo36.0336.4035.6630.1941.86127.5122-7.664.000.00
Western State Colorado University35.9621.5520.7543.4058.14127.5112-21.3411.007.00
Western Oregon University35.8738.7338.7826.4239.53117.0113-4.802.00-1.00
Sul Ross State University35.3935.1638.0035.8532.5684.478-5.517.00-4.00
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay35.2839.7339.2322.6439.53124.3121-4.390.00-1.00
McNeese State University35.1928.3529.3122.6460.47118.9108-13.480.008.00
Western Illinois University35.1751.5850.011.8937.21116.41215.51-11.00-2.00
Mississippi Valley State University34.7152.3548.7737.740.0082.9884.378.00-18.00
Southeastern Louisiana University34.6426.9129.1215.0967.44112.9101-13.66-4.0011.00
Columbus State University34.6132.8534.5324.5346.51108.9101-8.691.002.00
Stephen F Austin State University34.5426.1026.0730.1955.81124.4112-16.464.006.00
Florida Gulf Coast University33.9326.4223.7632.0853.49134.2122-18.585.005.00
Dakota State University33.8943.8843.3332.0816.28113.5113-0.625.00-11.00
Northeastern Illinois University33.8135.9438.267.5553.4988.983-5.27-8.005.00
Metropolitan State University of Denver33.6318.8722.5539.6253.49112.395-19.699.005.00
Morehead State University33.4636.6237.3622.6437.21111.4106-6.100.00-2.00
University of Hawaii at Hilo33.3429.8531.7311.3260.47111.9102-11.27-6.008.00
Emporia State University32.9732.2032.2830.1937.21122.4114-10.764.00-2.00
Troy University32.6941.4641.2343.404.65115.2113-2.5411.00-16.00
University of Houston-Downtown32.2523.3329.4232.0844.1993.379-13.395.001.00
Tarleton State University32.0831.7932.4524.5339.53118.6110-10.611.00-1.00
Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville31.8728.9026.6820.7551.16133.6123-15.90-1.004.00
Southwest Minnesota State University31.7827.6928.8226.4244.19118.4107-13.932.001.00
Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania31.7345.1344.439.4327.91125.71260.39-7.00-6.00
Johnson State College31.6328.8130.7632.0834.88112.6102-12.165.00-3.00
Coppin State University31.4826.1030.5332.0837.2199.487-12.375.00-2.00
Missouri State University-Springfield31.3726.2320.6732.0846.51142.3130-21.415.002.00
West Texas A & M University31.2721.3922.8922.6458.14119.6104-19.380.007.00
East Central University31.1725.8228.2626.4244.19112.6100-14.452.001.00
Southeastern Oklahoma State University31.0024.8029.0128.3041.86103.390-13.763.000.00
Alabama A & M University30.9640.9341.481.8939.5391.589-2.32-11.00-1.00
The Evergreen State College30.7834.8534.1016.9837.21127.6121-9.09-3.00-2.00
Northeastern State University30.7340.5541.2413.2127.9190.888-2.53-5.00-6.00
Minnesota State University-Mankato30.3732.1830.9118.8739.53130.4122-12.02-2.00-1.00
Jacksonville State University30.3028.7030.1832.0830.23115.7105-12.695.00-5.00
Youngstown State University29.7931.8333.0326.4227.91114.6106-10.082.00-6.00
Henderson State University29.6028.6231.9611.3246.51102.792-11.05-6.002.00
Northwest Missouri State University29.4444.5343.873.7725.58118.1118-0.13-10.00-7.00
New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology29.1817.569.8235.8553.49142.1124-31.377.005.00
The University of Tennessee-Chattanooga28.9421.9720.2933.9639.53130.2115-21.776.00-1.00
Indiana University-Northwest28.8819.0323.8637.7434.88107.290-18.498.00-3.00
Indiana University-South Bend28.2222.1226.6724.5339.53105.190-15.901.00-1.00
Saint Cloud State University27.9327.4827.1624.5332.56125.5114-15.451.00-4.00
Angelo State University27.7919.0921.4926.4244.19117.1100-20.672.001.00
University of Michigan-Flint27.7029.2229.857.5544.19120.3110-12.99-8.001.00
Eastern New Mexico University-Main Campus27.6724.3728.8022.6434.88102.689-13.960.00-3.00
University of Central Oklahoma27.5318.9921.1018.8751.16118.2101-21.02-2.004.00
Southern Oregon University27.4319.6119.3835.8534.88125.8109-22.607.00-3.00
Bemidji State University27.1330.8331.4911.3234.88119.3110-11.48-6.00-3.00
Indiana University-Southeast27.1225.0629.2416.9837.21103.190-13.55-3.00-2.00
Murray State University26.8734.1833.5118.8720.93127.0120-9.63-2.00-9.00
Saginaw Valley State University26.8516.9014.8224.5351.16130.6112-26.781.004.00
Coastal Carolina University26.4619.6819.7824.5341.86124.7108-22.231.000.00
Fairmont State University25.9730.2532.9615.0925.58104.795-10.13-4.00-7.00
Auburn University at Montgomery25.7218.1723.7137.7423.26104.787-18.628.00-8.00
Southern Arkansas University Main Campus25.2027.9530.7218.8723.26108.297-12.20-2.00-8.00
Northern Kentucky University24.8917.2016.4126.4239.53127.4109-25.332.00-1.00
Southern Utah University24.433.871.3132.0860.47130.3103-39.185.008.00
Indiana University-Purdue University-Fort Wayne23.744.739.4422.6458.14115.789-31.720.007.00
University of Southern Maine23.4917.1720.2916.9839.53115.497-21.77-3.00-1.00
Colorado State University-Pueblo23.2010.5612.9732.0837.21119.897-28.485.00-2.00
University of Colorado Colorado Springs23.1911.417.1020.7553.49134.3112-33.87-1.005.00
Southwestern Oklahoma State University22.028.9910.2633.9634.88122.999-30.976.00-3.00
Chicago State University19.031.0412.7532.0830.2398.269-28.685.00-5.00
Eastern Oregon University17.6714.5121.280.0034.88103.283-20.85-12.00-3.00
Delta State University14.0220.0123.445.666.98112.596-18.87-9.00-15.00
Adams State University11.981.638.8218.8718.60110.882-32.29-2.00-10.00
The University of Texas at Tyler9.672.980.0026.429.30130.9103-40.382.00-14.00
Northwestern Oklahoma State University9.510.0010.4611.3216.28102.973-30.79-6.00-11.00
InstitutionOverall ScorePerformance Against PredictedPercent of HeadroomRetention TrendGraduation TrendPredictedActual% Against HeadroomRetention ChangeGraduation Change
University of New Hampshire at Manchester74.1865.5162.92100.0068.29121.413112.1931.0012.00
Virginia Military Institute73.4588.75100.0046.5158.54140.916642.528.008.00
Farmingdale State College68.7359.7657.0258.14100.00122.31287.3713.0025.00
SUNY College of Technology at Alfred65.92100.0095.2146.5121.95115.314838.608.00-7.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Altoona64.1889.4590.5727.9148.78126.415234.800.004.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Berks62.8487.0585.1727.9151.22121.014530.390.005.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Erie-Behr61.2083.5387.1530.2343.90132.315432.011.002.00
United States Merchant Marine Academy60.3686.8595.2032.5626.83138.116238.592.00-5.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Wilkes-Ba60.1781.6477.9137.2143.90116.613724.454.002.00
University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma58.5484.4370.8432.5646.3480.710318.662.003.00
Castleton University57.6363.2059.7044.1963.41116.01249.567.0010.00
St Mary's College of Maryland55.9669.8179.4520.9353.66151.516425.71-3.006.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State York55.8752.4149.4055.8165.85129.21301.1312.0011.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Fayette-55.5778.0372.4327.9143.90110.012819.970.002.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State DuBois55.3177.8372.2941.8629.27110.212819.856.00-4.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Hazleton53.9285.9579.5420.9329.27109.713325.78-3.00-4.00
Valley City State University53.1876.2267.5737.2131.7195.211216.004.00-3.00
University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown53.1764.3062.9548.8436.59128.213712.219.00-1.00
West Liberty University53.0361.5257.5141.8651.22111.11187.776.005.00
Oregon Institute of Technology51.8150.3447.0748.8460.98124.6124-0.779.009.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Mont Alto51.3870.4865.7730.2339.02111.112414.521.000.00
University of Pittsburgh-Greensburg51.0164.5562.5923.2653.66125.113411.92-2.006.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Abington50.6364.6161.5734.8841.46119.012811.083.001.00
Oklahoma Panhandle State University50.2155.2350.9960.4734.1589.3922.4314.00-2.00
University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff50.0457.5952.8460.4729.2791.7963.9514.00-4.00
SUNY at Purchase College49.9350.0746.4634.8868.29139.8139-1.273.0012.00
University of Wisconsin-Parkside49.5050.5347.4148.8451.22107.5107-0.499.005.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Worthingt48.1461.0157.0723.2651.22111.41187.41-2.005.00
Colorado Mesa University48.1038.0635.2258.1460.98115.8107-10.4713.009.00
CUNY York College47.7762.8956.9739.5331.7193.21017.325.00-3.00
University of Pittsburgh-Bradford47.7251.8348.6346.5143.90117.61180.508.002.00
Glenville State College47.5871.4861.5625.5831.7177.49111.08-1.00-3.00
University of South Carolina-Upstate47.2553.4550.0246.5139.02108.51101.648.000.00
Lander University47.1258.1354.3441.8634.15110.41155.176.00-2.00
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts46.8754.5051.5430.2351.22123.81262.891.005.00
The University of Virginia's College at Wise46.6167.5061.6425.5831.71102.111311.14-1.00-3.00
Maine Maritime Academy46.1677.4376.0711.6319.51123.414122.94-7.00-8.00
University of South Carolina-Aiken46.0247.3544.2253.4939.02116.6114-3.1011.000.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Lehigh Va45.9859.5856.8516.2851.22122.41287.22-5.005.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Beaver45.0754.7451.6534.8839.02120.61232.973.000.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Brandywin43.4745.6242.3739.5346.34118.8115-4.625.003.00
University of North Carolina at Asheville43.2144.1537.7234.8856.10143.7139-8.423.007.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Schuylkil42.8770.7265.1820.9314.63106.912014.04-3.00-10.00
Lake Superior State University42.6545.1542.2444.1939.02114.1110-4.727.000.00
University of Maine at Fort Kent41.6154.8950.9858.142.4498.51012.4313.00-15.00
University of Minnesota-Morris41.2544.7838.2018.6063.41146.3142-8.02-4.0010.00
University of Minnesota-Crookston41.2338.5035.2330.2360.98118.5110-10.461.009.00
Indiana University-Kokomo40.9336.0435.0551.1641.46104.294-10.6010.001.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State New Kensi40.5255.0251.7416.2839.02116.51193.05-5.000.00
Shepherd University39.9441.8738.4220.9358.54120.3114-7.85-3.008.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Shenango39.5752.3148.8930.2326.8398.3990.721.00-5.00
Lyndon State College38.3741.3138.8346.5126.83111.6105-7.518.00-5.00
Pennsylvania State University-Penn State Greater A37.8560.1056.2030.234.88111.01176.691.00-14.00
Purdue University-North Central Campus36.6412.5012.4055.8165.85110.985-29.1212.0011.00
University of Wisconsin-Superior36.3741.6138.9218.6046.34113.4107-7.43-4.003.00
Fort Lewis College35.2019.3913.5639.5368.29124.3103-28.175.0012.00
West Virginia State University35.1229.2929.7430.2351.22101.787-14.941.005.00
Central State University34.5740.9240.9944.1912.2079.973-5.747.00-11.00
Montana State University-Northern33.7737.9937.7132.5626.8394.986-8.432.00-5.00
Kentucky State University31.9126.0127.5932.5641.4698.982-16.702.001.00
Missouri Southern State University31.3132.1231.0527.9134.15107.895-13.870.00-2.00
Lewis-Clark State College25.7519.1021.8327.9134.1599.578-21.410.00-2.00
Bluefield State College21.7527.0329.6427.912.4492.276-15.030.00-15.00
Montana Tech of the University of Montana18.6312.920.0037.2124.39134.7109-39.274.00-6.00
Dickinson State University16.8715.4315.450.0036.59110.086-26.63-12.00-1.00
West Virginia University Institute of Technology7.870.001.2330.230.00110.376-38.261.00-16.00
InstitutionOverall ScorePerformance Against PredictedPercent of HeadroomRetention TrendGraduation TrendPredictedActual% Against HeadroomRetention ChangeGraduation Change
Immaculata University84.2581.4191.1696.1568.29135.915326.7316.0010.00
Yeshiva University81.18100.0098.3765.3860.98155.418259.618.007.00
Maryville University of Saint Louis77.4874.8090.9380.7763.41146.216025.6512.008.00
Trevecca Nazarene University73.7363.5987.5373.0870.73119.912810.1310.0011.00
Edgewood College69.2459.7687.3861.5468.29134.81419.477.0010.00
Saint John Fisher College68.0275.7090.6742.3163.41141.715624.472.008.00
Stevens Institute of Technology67.7656.3288.7257.6968.29171.617615.576.0010.00
Pepperdine University66.9771.1893.0350.0053.66166.017835.224.004.00
American International College66.6549.3785.52100.0031.71109.11101.0017.00-5.00
University of La Verne65.7776.6290.2123.0873.17134.314922.39-3.0012.00
Villanova University65.1867.7794.5642.3156.10175.818642.232.005.00
Robert Morris University64.9859.7187.4461.5451.22136.91439.737.003.00
Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus64.1179.3089.2626.9260.98110.912718.05-2.007.00
Rochester Institute of Technology64.0341.6883.5857.6973.17162.0159-7.876.0012.00
Illinois Institute of Technology63.9144.4984.4173.0853.66161.6160-4.0810.004.00
University of Dayton63.7466.5790.6353.8543.90160.417024.295.000.00
Adelphi University63.7250.9486.0442.3175.61149.31513.362.0013.00
Seattle Pacific University63.1763.9388.9246.1553.66149.715816.483.004.00
Texas Christian University62.1445.3484.5557.6960.98167.1166-3.456.007.00
Shenandoah University61.9233.6482.8165.3865.85138.1131-11.418.009.00
University of Notre Dame61.7561.5998.1738.4648.78187.919558.671.002.00
Clarkson University61.7258.6888.0153.8546.34154.416012.335.001.00
Princeton University61.4767.4299.9434.6243.90184.919566.790.000.00
Widener University-Main Campus61.4137.5183.4480.7743.90140.1135-8.5212.000.00
University of St Thomas61.2070.6190.7934.6248.78153.316525.010.002.00
Brown University60.9361.6997.2238.4646.34186.919454.371.001.00
Gardner-Webb University60.7142.1384.4957.6958.54125.8123-3.726.006.00
Harvard University60.5463.64100.0034.6243.90187.919667.050.000.00
Loyola University Chicago60.2148.2485.4946.1560.98159.71600.833.007.00
University of San Diego60.0746.7285.0250.0058.54166.4166-1.304.006.00
Tufts University59.8554.7391.1342.3151.22186.419026.602.003.00
Lehigh University59.7161.3291.6834.6251.22176.018329.060.003.00
Yale University59.5158.8698.2034.6246.34190.319658.840.001.00
Spalding University59.4259.9586.9261.5429.27114.71217.357.00-6.00
Biola University59.2360.2388.0442.3146.34148.615512.472.001.00
University of Miami58.7837.9780.2546.1570.73178.9174-23.073.0011.00
Mercer University58.4730.4680.9261.5460.98156.7148-20.037.007.00
Marquette University58.3861.6689.5238.4643.90162.917019.211.000.00
George Washington University57.6244.5183.7146.1556.10178.6177-7.273.005.00
American University57.4946.1284.7730.7768.29169.7169-2.45-1.0010.00
Fordham University57.4049.8986.1842.3151.22170.81724.012.003.00
University of Pennsylvania57.0954.6692.7334.6246.34189.419333.890.001.00
Ashland University57.0750.0785.7046.1546.34130.71321.823.001.00
Stanford University57.0556.4893.2134.6243.90187.519236.060.000.00
Seton Hall University56.9340.6983.7642.3160.98150.5147-7.062.007.00
Syracuse University56.5654.9687.8934.6248.78168.317211.790.002.00
Lipscomb University56.2719.3878.6080.7746.34153.3139-30.6112.001.00
University of Denver55.5645.7684.7430.7760.98163.9163-2.56-1.007.00
Massachusetts Institute of Technology55.5256.3892.0634.6239.02185.519030.840.00-2.00
Southern Methodist University55.3933.3478.6646.1563.41176.2169-30.343.008.00
Georgetown University55.1955.7791.7426.9246.34185.819029.34-2.001.00
Northeastern University55.0521.7836.8761.54100.00194.1181-221.007.0023.00
Liberty University54.9631.4482.6642.3163.41132.2124-12.072.008.00
Nova Southeastern University54.920.0075.1288.4656.10148.1124-46.4914.005.00
Azusa Pacific University54.8975.1190.5853.850.00142.015624.085.00-18.00
Dallas Baptist University54.4817.8079.3950.0070.73144.1129-27.004.0011.00
Columbia University in the City of New York54.3250.6388.5126.9251.22189.519114.64-2.003.00
Johns Hopkins University54.1741.6174.2142.3158.54194.0191-50.642.006.00
Suffolk University54.1034.0282.9238.4660.98136.9130-10.891.007.00
University of the Pacific54.0041.5883.7234.6256.10158.0155-7.250.005.00
Duquesne University53.8755.4487.1619.2353.66153.01578.48-4.004.00
Lesley University53.3923.9280.4438.4670.73146.0134-22.211.0011.00
Baylor University53.3432.5080.2861.5439.02166.6159-22.927.00-2.00
Dartmouth College53.2351.0588.5826.9246.34188.219014.96-2.001.00
Cornell University52.7745.7283.0238.4643.90190.9190-10.441.000.00
Duke University52.5944.0779.0438.4648.78193.8192-28.611.002.00
Union University52.3039.8583.5234.6251.22151.9148-8.160.003.00
Boston College52.2747.0884.8730.7746.34187.3187-1.98-1.001.00
Trinity International University-Illinois51.9827.5982.3034.6263.41126.1116-13.720.008.00
Drexel University51.9618.7375.7050.0063.41166.6152-43.814.008.00
University of Southern California51.4136.2365.1138.4665.85193.8188-92.131.009.00
Rice University51.3742.0678.6338.4646.34190.8188-30.451.001.00
Northwestern University50.5243.6779.8934.6243.90192.0190-24.710.000.00
University of Tulsa49.9816.1172.8450.0060.98172.0156-56.874.007.00
Vanderbilt University49.2636.9264.1442.3153.66194.4189-96.592.004.00
Saint Louis University49.2027.4277.5257.6934.15171.2161-35.516.00-4.00
California Institute of Technology48.9941.3777.5030.7746.34191.2188-35.61-1.001.00
Pace University-New York48.9330.7782.2246.1536.59139.5131-14.093.00-3.00
Emory University48.9141.5380.4834.6239.02186.1183-22.020.00-2.00
University of San Francisco48.6232.8581.0626.9253.66161.5154-19.37-2.004.00
Howard University48.0749.0585.6230.7726.83148.31491.44-1.00-7.00
Case Western Reserve University47.9826.7269.2442.3153.66185.6175-73.302.004.00
University of Hartford47.8129.0181.6626.9253.66143.4134-16.63-2.004.00
Brandeis University47.7342.5582.4326.9239.02180.6178-13.12-2.00-2.00
Brigham Young University-Provo46.9737.9781.640.0068.29170.9166-16.74-9.0010.00
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute46.9729.2972.3942.3143.90184.3175-58.942.000.00
Boston University46.9122.5755.5046.1563.41190.7178-135.993.008.00
Carnegie Mellon University46.8831.9656.7650.0048.78193.9186-130.244.002.00
Andrews University46.7715.4378.1242.3151.22150.3134-32.792.003.00
University of Chicago46.2338.3154.1346.1546.34196.7192-142.273.001.00
St John's University-New York46.0733.9882.5638.4629.27144.9138-12.511.00-6.00
University of the Cumberlands44.9920.3881.7246.1531.71115.8102-16.373.00-5.00
Lindenwood University44.8623.5181.6323.0851.22127.2115-16.76-3.003.00
Florida Institute of Technology43.485.1474.2138.4656.10157.5136-50.641.005.00
New York University38.5320.4552.7134.6246.34190.8177-148.710.001.00
Cardinal Stritch University30.7111.4179.700.0031.71128.3110-25.58-9.00-5.00
Barry University29.2611.0880.4523.082.44116.598-22.16-3.00-17.00
Washington University in St Louis28.4330.320.0034.6248.78197.8189-389.230.002.00
InstitutionOverall ScorePerformance Against PredictedPercent of HeadroomRetention TrendGraduation TrendPredictedActual% Against HeadroomRetention ChangeGraduation Change
Lakeland College81.46100.0091.9262.5071.4373.613145.4313.0012.00
Hope International University75.4265.6776.27100.0059.74109.313326.1134.003.00
William Carey University73.6161.4073.7983.9375.32115.513523.0625.0015.00
Felician University72.3562.2071.9978.5776.62102.712320.8422.0016.00
Mount Saint Mary's University72.2479.3187.7551.7970.13107.914540.287.0011.00
Saint Peter's University69.3175.2982.4757.1462.34101.913533.7710.005.00
Saint Francis University68.8766.4285.3553.5770.13134.615937.328.0011.00
The College of Saint Scholastica68.7871.6286.7951.7964.94124.515439.107.007.00
Emerson College68.4855.8688.5260.7168.83166.018041.2412.0010.00
Caldwell University68.2162.2877.2955.3677.92125.614627.379.0017.00
Bentley University66.9561.79100.0041.0764.94164.118455.401.007.00
College of Our Lady of the Elms66.7368.2382.6144.6471.43122.814933.943.0012.00
Saint Joseph's College-New York66.6669.4485.3562.5049.35126.615437.3213.00-5.00
Saint Joseph's College of Maine66.4373.0182.6546.4363.64109.114034.004.006.00
Gonzaga University66.3261.4893.2548.2162.34158.417847.075.005.00
Southwestern Assemblies of God University65.2752.6464.5975.0068.83107.111811.7120.0010.00
Marywood University64.6660.1177.7457.1463.64134.815327.9310.006.00
The Master's College and Seminary64.2170.7686.2337.5062.34125.315438.41-1.005.00
University of the Incarnate Word64.0450.4064.0362.5079.22121.313011.0213.0018.00
Wentworth Institute of Technology63.5551.2168.2346.4388.31141.515116.204.0025.00
Centenary College63.4363.5075.7648.2166.23115.413725.495.008.00
La Sierra University63.2349.8863.2569.6470.13118.812710.0517.0011.00
Madonna University63.2054.5969.9646.4381.82130.214318.334.0020.00
Geneva College63.1957.1273.2453.5768.83131.714722.388.0010.00
Greenville College63.1361.3974.7255.3661.04119.513924.209.004.00
Springfield College62.8659.1579.1348.2164.94141.715929.645.007.00
St. Thomas Aquinas College61.9853.5067.8164.2962.34125.313715.6814.005.00
St Catherine University61.9858.7375.5450.0063.64133.115025.216.006.00
Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion61.6365.9980.3648.2151.95123.014731.175.00-3.00
Lewis University61.4149.8466.4355.3674.03141.915013.979.0014.00
Molloy College61.2753.4972.7750.0068.83146.315821.806.0010.00
Misericordia University61.2259.9679.0850.0055.84138.915729.586.000.00
Monmouth University61.1851.4668.2853.5771.43140.315016.268.0012.00
Canisius College60.7562.0179.3739.2962.34132.915329.940.005.00
Waynesburg University60.2055.2270.3246.4368.83128.614218.784.0010.00
Samford University60.1855.8577.3946.4361.04149.016327.494.004.00
Cornerstone University59.9452.9467.8241.0777.92128.814015.691.0017.00
Eastern Nazarene College59.8951.4164.9423.21100.00120.313012.13-9.0034.00
Mount Vernon Nazarene University59.5456.1570.3142.8668.83123.713818.772.0010.00
Niagara University59.3257.1074.3450.0055.84135.715123.746.000.00
University of Portland58.8147.7368.6950.0068.83164.017016.776.0010.00
Marian University58.7951.3365.6657.1461.04126.413613.0210.004.00
Carroll University58.6857.5572.1451.7953.25125.314121.027.00-2.00
Nyack College58.5555.1166.4146.4366.23104.711813.954.008.00
Franciscan University of Steubenville58.4754.9877.2739.2962.34151.816527.350.005.00
Mount Mercy University58.4657.4472.5142.8661.04127.414321.482.004.00
Iona College58.3454.9670.3039.2968.83129.814318.750.0010.00
George Fox University58.2354.0171.2837.5070.13138.815119.96-1.0011.00
Northwest Christian University58.1841.4955.0251.7984.42119.1119-0.117.0022.00
Regis University58.1751.0768.2939.2974.03142.715216.270.0014.00
University of Northwestern-St Paul57.9452.7268.9846.4363.64136.114717.124.006.00
Bethel College-Indiana57.8358.3572.8133.9366.23124.514121.84-3.008.00
St Bonaventure University57.8254.1371.1455.3650.65137.715019.799.00-4.00
Avila University57.7242.7956.4458.9372.73127.81291.6511.0013.00
Philadelphia University57.6644.5359.3155.3671.43144.11475.209.0012.00
Northwest University57.5947.6361.6253.5767.53126.11328.048.009.00
Elon University57.5350.0074.1241.0764.94164.717323.471.007.00
University of Scranton57.4554.8378.5539.2957.14155.016828.930.001.00
Gannon University57.3556.1973.1942.8657.14135.615022.322.001.00
Point Loma Nazarene University57.1053.2172.7737.5064.94147.615921.80-1.007.00
Berry College57.0541.1554.4476.7955.84147.4147-0.8121.000.00
Gallaudet University57.0356.8667.0425.0079.2298.011314.73-8.0018.00
Mount Saint Mary College57.0152.0966.5253.5755.84126.713714.098.000.00
Concordia University-Nebraska56.9752.6966.7635.7172.73124.113514.38-2.0013.00
Vanguard University of Southern California56.9051.1865.2441.0770.13124.613412.511.0011.00
Fresno Pacific University56.7958.8671.7044.6451.95117.013420.473.00-3.00
Hampton University56.6351.6467.2737.5070.13134.114415.01-1.0011.00
Quinnipiac University56.6152.0772.7739.2962.34152.716321.790.005.00
Lawrence Technological University56.6140.8854.2162.5068.83137.7137-1.1013.0010.00
Manhattan College56.5254.1772.8939.2959.74143.615621.950.003.00
University of St Thomas56.4744.2558.5660.7162.34138.41414.2612.005.00
Oral Roberts University56.1352.1266.7144.6461.04127.613814.323.004.00
College of Mount Saint Vincent55.9956.8369.5733.9363.64116.013117.85-3.006.00
Butler University55.8148.4968.2742.8663.64158.216516.252.006.00
University of Redlands55.7848.7866.5642.8664.94149.915714.132.007.00
Rider University55.5149.6165.1241.0766.23136.114412.361.008.00
University of Detroit Mercy55.4141.1954.5057.1468.83148.4148-0.7510.0010.00
John Carroll University55.3854.1573.5339.2954.55145.615822.740.00-1.00
Chaminade University of Honolulu55.3345.7159.0746.4370.13116.91214.894.0011.00
Saint Edward's University55.3149.1765.2739.2967.53140.514812.540.009.00
Chapman University55.2742.5757.5748.2172.73168.01693.045.0013.00
University of Dubuque55.2648.8760.9641.0770.13100.81087.221.0011.00
Grace College and Theological Seminary55.2253.3368.1950.0049.35128.414016.156.00-5.00
California Baptist University55.1956.0069.8033.9361.04121.813618.13-3.004.00
University of Sioux Falls55.1341.8955.4351.7971.43125.71260.417.0012.00
MidAmerica Nazarene University55.0349.7463.2250.0057.14120.012810.026.001.00
Harding University55.0049.2665.5542.8662.34141.414912.902.005.00
Fontbonne University54.8942.7056.4160.7159.74131.91331.6212.003.00
Montreat College54.6645.7959.0426.7987.01114.91194.86-7.0024.00
Olivet Nazarene University54.6047.3861.9242.8666.23132.31388.422.008.00
Carlow University54.4548.7562.2353.5753.25120.01278.808.00-2.00
Point Park University54.3443.6157.3541.0775.32128.01302.771.0015.00
Trinity University54.3444.9063.8441.0767.53169.717310.781.009.00
Seattle University54.2545.3262.4433.9375.32159.31639.05-3.0015.00
Saint Mary's College of California54.1849.5668.1239.2959.74151.215916.060.003.00
Loyola Marymount University54.1747.5368.3341.0759.74164.117016.331.003.00
Saint Mary's University of Minnesota53.9550.0365.1050.0050.65132.714112.346.00-4.00
Oklahoma City University53.8035.5645.5367.8666.23149.9144-11.8116.008.00
Le Moyne College53.7752.4370.9241.0750.65145.315619.521.00-4.00
Aquinas College53.6346.1860.5342.8664.94132.51376.702.007.00
University of St Francis53.6049.8264.8932.1467.53132.914112.08-4.009.00
Washington Adventist University53.3541.5055.0357.1459.74105.1105-0.0910.003.00
Freed-Hardeman University53.1948.6063.3441.0759.74132.113910.171.003.00
Alaska Pacific University53.1638.2251.8744.6477.92117.3114-3.993.0017.00
Graceland University-Lamoni53.1158.3068.1025.0061.0497.611416.04-8.004.00
Pacific Lutheran University53.0446.5862.4944.6458.44146.11519.123.002.00
Sierra Nevada College53.0236.1049.6853.5772.73119.4114-6.688.0013.00
Concordia University-Texas53.0237.2650.9458.9364.94117.2113-5.1311.007.00
Gwynedd Mercy University53.0054.5868.7753.5735.06124.213716.878.00-16.00
Mount Mary University52.9254.8465.4544.6446.7598.011112.773.00-7.00
College of Saint Elizabeth52.7765.4073.4526.7945.4596.612022.64-7.00-8.00
Lake Erie College52.4841.6355.1548.2164.94117.91180.065.007.00
Rockhurst University52.4146.1162.5532.1468.83151.51569.20-4.0010.00
Simpson University52.3834.6647.2567.8659.74129.8123-9.6916.003.00
University of Saint Mary52.1235.3048.6766.0758.44122.2116-7.9415.002.00
Columbia College52.1044.4558.0850.0055.84123.21263.686.000.00
Tuskegee University52.0548.2660.9239.2959.74108.41157.180.003.00
Cumberland University52.0233.9247.2360.7166.23122.5115-9.7212.008.00
Westminster College51.9541.7555.3453.5757.14143.81440.298.001.00
John Brown University51.9042.0755.7850.0059.74142.51430.836.003.00
Lasell College51.8542.3755.9542.8666.23126.21271.052.008.00
Wheelock College51.6446.6560.7130.3668.83128.01336.92-5.0010.00
Woodbury University51.6442.3455.9358.9349.35127.31281.0211.00-5.00
Drury University51.5944.5158.4455.3648.05130.11334.129.00-6.00
Cairn University-Langhorne51.5951.3864.5526.7963.64117.412711.65-7.006.00
Bellarmine University51.5649.5065.6633.9357.14140.214813.03-3.001.00
Santa Clara University51.4544.3864.4941.0755.84176.217911.581.000.00
Georgian Court University51.3451.0364.7228.5761.04121.713111.87-6.004.00
Abilene Christian University51.2739.7152.5451.7961.04141.8140-3.167.004.00
Corban University51.0245.4759.7448.2150.65133.21375.725.00-4.00
Belmont University50.9239.9752.3446.4364.94153.6152-3.414.007.00
Aurora University50.8746.3359.9137.5059.74121.31265.94-1.003.00
Northwest Nazarene University50.7538.2951.3953.5759.74129.2126-4.578.003.00
Muskingum University50.6950.5463.7348.2140.26117.212610.645.00-12.00
Pacific University50.5044.2158.9433.9364.94145.41484.73-3.007.00
Capital University50.4441.7455.3141.0763.64138.81390.261.006.00
The University of Findlay50.1542.5756.2644.6457.14132.01331.433.001.00
University of Evansville50.1442.4756.4739.2962.34148.11491.690.005.00
Roberts Wesleyan College50.1345.5360.0333.9361.04136.11406.08-3.004.00
Columbia International University50.1246.8360.4646.4346.75121.81276.614.00-7.00
Baker University50.0152.6567.2132.1448.05127.113814.94-4.00-6.00
Dominican College of Blauvelt49.8347.5160.4244.6446.75111.21176.573.00-7.00
Xavier University49.8251.9870.6728.5748.05146.815719.21-6.00-6.00
Fairleigh Dickinson University-College at Florham49.8041.3354.8044.6458.44135.2135-0.373.002.00
Augsburg College49.7643.4757.3641.0757.14133.11352.791.001.00
University of Charleston49.6449.2661.6435.7151.95106.41148.07-2.00-3.00
Lee University49.5836.6048.9151.7961.04135.9131-7.647.004.00
Medaille College49.5646.1858.7137.5055.8498.51034.46-1.000.00
California Lutheran University49.5344.6159.6739.2954.55147.01505.630.00-1.00
Mills College49.3840.4453.3651.7951.95148.1147-2.157.00-3.00
Bethel University49.3843.1357.9539.2957.14156.51583.510.001.00
DeSales University49.3546.9062.5032.1455.84142.81489.13-4.000.00
Alvernia University49.2641.8455.3837.5062.34126.71270.34-1.005.00
Southwest Baptist University49.2542.5155.9637.5061.04113.11141.05-1.004.00
Dominican University49.2153.0067.5332.1444.16126.813815.33-4.00-9.00
Drake University49.1838.9949.4544.6463.64163.5161-6.983.006.00
LIU Post49.0737.3750.6244.6463.64125.1121-5.533.006.00
Neumann University48.9554.6566.3226.7948.05107.212013.84-7.00-6.00
Siena Heights University48.9333.7047.5662.5051.95116.7109-9.3013.00-3.00
Valparaiso University48.9246.8162.5235.7150.65143.91499.16-2.00-4.00
La Salle University48.8853.4768.5026.7946.75129.314116.53-7.00-7.00
Eastern University48.8646.3960.7628.5759.74132.31376.98-6.003.00
Wilkes University48.7145.4459.6433.9355.84132.21365.60-3.000.00
Saint Ambrose University48.6843.3857.5039.2954.55140.21422.970.00-1.00
McKendree University48.5347.7561.3235.7149.35120.91277.67-2.00-5.00
Asbury University48.5344.3558.8642.8648.05141.31444.632.00-6.00
University of New Haven48.4332.6542.8842.8675.32141.8133-15.082.0015.00
Milwaukee School of Engineering48.3433.8540.2251.7967.53158.6151-18.377.009.00
William Woods University48.2637.8450.8044.6459.74130.7127-5.303.003.00
Delaware Valley University48.2037.7350.6730.3674.03130.8127-5.47-5.0014.00
North Central College48.0739.0551.1141.0761.04149.5147-4.931.004.00
Bethel University48.0336.1450.7942.8662.3499.494-5.322.005.00
University of Indianapolis48.0038.5051.3841.0761.04134.0131-4.591.004.00
Saint Xavier University48.0048.5361.4833.9348.05113.21207.87-3.00-6.00
North Greenville University47.9833.2544.7046.4367.53136.2128-12.834.009.00
Florida Southern College47.8230.1837.5762.5061.04148.2137-21.6313.004.00
Dominican University of California47.6843.7858.2825.0063.64144.81473.93-8.006.00
Lynchburg College47.4939.9153.1241.0755.84132.6131-2.441.000.00
Viterbo University47.2831.6241.9357.1458.44139.8130-16.2510.002.00
Bradley University47.2740.8453.6137.5057.14160.7160-1.85-1.001.00
Wingate University47.2536.0548.5844.6459.74132.4127-8.053.003.00
Quincy University47.2039.8653.3341.0754.55122.7121-2.181.00-1.00
University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne47.1945.0858.6221.4363.64120.61244.34-10.006.00
University of Mary47.1836.0947.7646.4358.44140.4135-9.064.002.00
Creighton University47.0840.3752.3441.0754.55165.2164-3.411.00-1.00
Thomas More College47.0744.0857.3337.5049.35110.51132.75-1.00-5.00
Webster University46.4638.9451.4435.7159.74142.6140-4.52-2.003.00
Holy Names University46.4133.7348.3332.1471.43107.7100-8.36-4.0012.00
Saint Martin's University46.2833.4145.3837.5068.83133.0125-12.00-1.0010.00
West Virginia Wesleyan College46.0943.3856.9032.1451.95120.21222.22-4.00-3.00
Nebraska Wesleyan University45.9844.4458.7933.9346.75138.21414.55-3.00-7.00
Ohio Dominican University45.9031.5944.2357.1450.65126.8117-13.4210.00-4.00
Eastern Mennonite University45.8942.1955.8337.5048.05133.41340.90-1.00-6.00
Lynn University45.8827.6139.0357.1459.74130.7117-19.8310.003.00
University of Saint Joseph45.6939.5552.9535.7154.55125.0123-2.65-2.00-1.00
Notre Dame College45.6545.5158.2132.1446.7599.11033.83-4.00-7.00
University of New England45.6033.7443.1539.2966.23147.7140-14.750.008.00
Morningside College45.4331.3741.7555.3653.25139.0129-16.479.00-2.00
Mount St Mary's University45.3143.3457.5323.2157.14142.31442.99-9.001.00
Malone University45.2240.6354.0530.3655.84127.9127-1.30-5.000.00
Anderson University45.0038.3251.2741.0749.35132.2129-4.721.00-5.00
Curry College44.7333.9847.1939.2958.44123.5116-9.760.002.00
Concordia University-Irvine44.7136.7448.9132.1461.04137.8133-7.64-4.004.00
Alverno College44.5745.2258.2426.7948.05107.41113.87-7.00-6.00
Southeastern University44.5238.5952.4942.8644.16108.9106-3.232.00-9.00
Elmhurst College44.5140.2953.1633.9350.65147.3146-2.40-3.00-4.00
Western New England University44.4836.0147.8944.6449.35138.5133-8.893.00-5.00
St Mary's University44.3241.3254.8135.7145.45128.3128-0.36-2.00-8.00
The College of New Rochelle44.2936.3551.2042.8646.7593.188-4.812.00-7.00
Rockford University44.2829.8943.6846.4357.14118.5107-14.104.001.00
Stevenson University44.2841.1754.6141.0740.26133.4133-0.601.00-12.00
Simmons College44.2837.4446.1742.8650.65163.1159-11.022.00-4.00
Alfred University44.2039.2552.1532.1453.25137.3135-3.65-4.00-2.00
Notre Dame de Namur University44.0639.0852.7542.8641.56115.5113-2.902.00-11.00
D'Youville College44.0535.3547.9935.7157.14130.1124-8.77-2.001.00
Oklahoma Christian University44.0227.7936.2953.5758.44141.6128-23.218.002.00
Wheeling Jesuit University43.8537.5450.5139.2948.05130.0126-5.660.00-6.00
Bryan College-Dayton43.8450.8863.6123.2137.66112.912210.50-9.00-14.00
Newman University43.7822.5931.5862.5058.44135.7117-29.0213.002.00
Notre Dame of Maryland University43.7140.4453.7233.9346.75134.1133-1.70-3.00-7.00
Kettering University43.5933.9941.8351.7946.75154.5147-16.387.00-7.00
Lenoir-Rhyne University43.4935.4049.0937.5051.95118.1112-7.41-1.00-3.00
Tusculum College43.4836.5151.0635.7150.65100.095-4.99-2.00-4.00
Otterbein University43.1331.8939.1848.2153.25151.5142-19.645.00-2.00
Arcadia University43.0334.2144.5737.5055.84144.2137-13.00-1.000.00
Lubbock Christian University42.8727.7639.6848.2155.84128.6115-19.035.000.00
Holy Family University42.8659.7872.3939.290.00116.113421.330.00-43.00
New York Institute of Technology42.8528.9440.2046.4355.84132.4120-18.394.000.00
King University42.7136.2249.5450.0035.06123.3118-6.866.00-16.00
Hardin-Simmons University42.5331.1543.0137.5058.44131.3121-14.92-1.002.00
Charleston Southern University42.1323.0936.1748.2161.04122.2104-23.365.004.00
University of Dallas41.8933.5539.5432.1462.34158.9151-19.20-4.005.00
North Park University41.8735.8648.3333.9349.35132.6127-8.35-3.00-5.00
Lincoln Memorial University41.7031.7345.4528.5761.04118.7109-11.91-6.004.00
Concordia University-Wisconsin41.6931.9941.5932.1461.04143.4134-16.67-4.004.00
Anderson University41.6418.4121.6858.9367.53144.8122-41.2411.009.00
Christian Brothers University41.6333.6344.5842.8645.45139.8132-12.982.00-8.00
Palm Beach Atlantic University41.1625.5435.5146.4357.14134.8119-24.174.001.00
Oklahoma Wesleyan University40.6926.3441.4619.6475.32111.096-16.83-11.0015.00
Queens University of Charlotte40.5830.9741.5948.2141.56137.4127-16.675.00-11.00
Hamline University40.4636.7947.9530.3646.75146.7142-8.83-5.00-7.00
Campbell University40.4134.2946.6633.9346.75131.2124-10.41-3.00-7.00
Our Lady of the Lake University40.3927.0142.1633.9358.44110.396-15.97-3.002.00
Friends University40.3816.8223.1169.6451.95138.3114-39.4717.00-3.00
Mount Marty College40.2532.4745.5623.2159.74124.0115-11.77-9.003.00
Walla Walla University40.0226.5935.6144.6453.25138.7124-24.053.00-2.00
Spring Arbor University39.9130.5439.9841.0748.05141.8131-18.651.00-6.00
Piedmont College39.8726.4839.5128.5764.94122.8108-19.24-6.007.00
Judson University39.8534.0146.1728.5750.65132.4125-11.02-6.00-4.00
Union College39.6524.2440.5539.2954.55105.088-17.960.00-1.00
Evangel University39.4036.8549.8226.7944.16128.6124-6.52-7.00-9.00
Campbellsville University39.2827.6442.8032.1454.55109.796-15.18-4.00-1.00
Mississippi College39.0828.3535.5948.2144.16146.0133-24.085.00-9.00
Xavier University of Louisiana38.9228.6141.3642.8642.86124.8112-16.952.00-10.00
Marian University38.8932.8746.8930.3645.45115.6107-10.13-5.00-8.00
Franklin Pierce University38.5526.2638.8241.0748.05125.1110-20.091.00-6.00
Marymount University38.4324.6132.6839.2957.14139.7123-27.660.001.00
Wayland Baptist University38.0033.1848.7114.2955.8495.387-7.89-14.000.00
York College Pennsylvania37.8730.4038.6135.7146.75146.0135-20.35-2.00-7.00
Lourdes University37.7320.4336.0046.4348.05111.891-23.564.00-6.00
Chestnut Hill College37.3125.0135.8928.5759.74131.3115-23.70-6.003.00
Carson-Newman University37.1231.3344.7632.1440.26121.1111-12.76-4.00-12.00
Methodist University36.8019.2932.9333.9361.04119.998-27.35-3.004.00
Rosemont College36.7640.5054.1116.0736.36113.1112-1.22-13.00-15.00
Louisiana College36.3530.1745.9030.3638.96101.290-11.35-5.00-13.00
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor36.2620.5930.2835.7158.44132.6112-30.62-2.002.00
Pfeiffer University36.0726.8039.0830.3648.05126.5112-19.77-5.00-6.00
Converse College35.0727.2937.8423.2151.95134.0120-21.29-9.00-3.00
Southwestern College35.0327.7840.9028.5742.86122.6109-17.52-6.00-10.00
Prescott College34.9621.1133.3246.4338.96125.1105-26.874.00-13.00
Champlain College34.6330.5238.1932.1437.66147.9137-20.86-4.00-14.00
LeTourneau University34.3420.6825.6133.9357.14143.5123-36.39-3.001.00
Brenau University34.2429.1742.8714.2950.65119.2107-15.09-14.00-4.00
University of Bridgeport33.7715.6530.9533.9354.55114.589-29.80-3.00-1.00
The University of Tampa32.5119.5918.8835.7155.84151.6130-44.69-2.000.00
Missouri Baptist University32.4328.7244.0123.2133.77107.695-13.69-9.00-17.00
Ursuline College30.9816.2627.1228.5751.95127.9103-34.52-6.00-3.00
St Thomas University30.9715.6728.8219.6459.74121.596-32.43-11.003.00
Mary Baldwin College29.4715.9427.4230.3644.16126.2101-34.15-5.00-9.00
Faulkner University27.639.5026.8433.9340.26109.578-34.86-3.00-12.00
Roosevelt University24.573.655.3332.1457.14139.3102-61.41-4.001.00
Texas Wesleyan University23.250.676.2939.2946.75133.293-60.220.00-7.00
Upper Iowa University22.235.4719.800.0063.64118.583-43.56-22.006.00
Houston Baptist University20.0710.1517.2132.1420.78133.9103-46.75-4.00-27.00
Stephens College15.220.000.0037.5023.38139.999-67.99-1.00-25.00
InstitutionOverall ScorePerformance Against PredictedPercent of HeadroomRetention TrendGraduation TrendPredictedActual% Against HeadroomRetention ChangeGraduation Change
Spelman College72.4579.6586.2267.0656.85134.016648.4916.002.00
College of the Ozarks72.06100.0087.0134.1267.1294.814749.61-12.0017.00
Berea College71.3691.6584.6752.9456.16105.114946.264.001.00
College of Saint Benedict70.5378.0291.3951.7660.96145.617655.883.008.00
Davidson College69.2469.2398.7249.4159.59167.318966.341.006.00
Thomas Aquinas College68.3370.8892.7649.4160.27159.718357.831.007.00
Warner University68.1176.9569.2277.6548.6378.710824.1825.00-10.00
Wheaton College66.8069.0492.4048.2457.53162.518457.320.003.00
Amherst College66.6762.49100.0049.4154.79178.019368.181.00-1.00
Westminster College66.5083.5484.5245.8852.05122.115846.06-2.00-5.00
Saint Johns University66.2780.4084.6945.8854.11129.316246.29-2.00-2.00
Bryn Athyn College of the New Church65.7872.1371.0641.1878.77108.413326.82-6.0034.00
Houghton College65.1673.3278.1248.2460.96130.315636.900.008.00
DePauw University64.6466.8983.5450.5957.53156.617644.642.003.00
William Jessup University64.5653.8958.1564.7181.51122.51298.3614.0038.00
Middlebury College64.2458.6491.0651.7655.48179.819155.403.000.00
Ripon College64.1867.0676.0558.8254.79142.516233.959.00-1.00
Loras College64.1772.7276.0251.7656.16125.915133.913.001.00
Lafayette College63.8961.8386.5051.7655.48170.718548.893.000.00
Westminster College63.6466.6471.3757.6558.90129.914927.268.005.00
Williams College63.4657.1692.9748.2455.48183.319358.140.000.00
Wofford College63.1268.8280.2445.8857.53146.716839.94-2.003.00
Wilberforce University63.0573.7466.6957.6554.1172.99920.568.00-2.00
Pomona College62.6859.2591.9844.7154.79179.219156.72-3.00-1.00
Saint Mary's College62.6663.6976.3051.7658.90152.816934.303.005.00
Johnson C Smith University62.4069.9366.7550.5962.3391.611420.642.0010.00
Blue Mountain College62.2961.0662.9163.5361.64110.412415.1713.009.00
Swarthmore College62.2555.2886.9750.5956.16184.119249.552.001.00
Saint Vincent College61.9670.7376.4345.8854.79132.815634.49-2.00-1.00
Skidmore College61.7758.4377.0950.5960.96169.018035.442.008.00
Colgate University61.5357.6980.6952.9454.79174.818540.584.00-1.00
Occidental College61.3559.0178.7649.4158.22169.418137.821.004.00
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College61.3066.3066.1660.0052.74105.212419.8110.00-4.00
Grace University61.2341.5545.84100.0057.53137.8132-9.2544.003.00
Colby College61.0456.7381.4647.0658.90177.718741.68-1.005.00
Messiah College61.0162.6673.4551.7656.16149.816530.233.001.00
Huntington University60.9568.6171.6849.4154.11123.914527.691.00-2.00
Wabash College60.5974.5779.6630.5957.53131.015839.10-15.003.00
Point University60.4864.5862.6848.2466.4484.910214.830.0016.00
Washington and Lee University60.4555.3678.8249.4158.22179.118737.911.004.00
Bucknell University60.3958.7680.2447.0655.48171.718339.94-1.000.00
Franklin College60.3563.7367.2052.9457.53123.814021.294.003.00
Carleton College60.2353.2179.7247.0660.96185.219139.19-1.008.00
Crown College60.2168.3867.6745.8858.90105.212621.97-2.005.00
Salem College60.0256.2561.6861.1860.96134.214313.4011.008.00
Macalester College59.5754.3674.4450.5958.90178.118531.652.005.00
Cedar Crest College59.5760.4964.2855.2958.22124.013717.136.004.00
Dakota Wesleyan University59.5254.1857.3563.5363.01106.21137.2113.0011.00
University of Richmond58.8254.4371.1649.4160.27174.018126.961.007.00
Vassar College58.8256.0677.8545.8855.48176.418536.52-2.000.00
St Olaf College58.7855.3572.1649.4158.22172.118028.381.004.00
Benedictine College58.7539.7241.1454.12100.00152.6145-15.955.0065.00
Taylor University58.7262.0072.4147.0653.42149.516428.74-1.00-3.00
Randolph College58.6356.9062.7355.2959.59136.514614.906.006.00
Trinity Christian College58.5558.3263.6750.5961.64133.114416.252.009.00
Moravian College58.0465.3170.4042.3554.11131.214925.86-5.00-2.00
St Francis College57.9163.9865.3348.2454.11111.512818.620.00-2.00
Kenyon College57.7853.5568.7450.5958.22173.918023.502.004.00
Goshen College57.7661.0165.9245.8858.22130.514419.46-2.004.00
The College of Wooster57.6755.3266.8748.2460.27162.117020.820.007.00
Rhodes College57.6454.3066.9551.7657.53167.117420.943.003.00
MacMurray College57.6355.5857.7862.3554.7995.81047.8312.00-1.00
Tennessee Wesleyan College57.5556.6459.0749.4165.07104.81149.671.0014.00
Barnard College57.5152.9172.0548.2456.85180.518628.230.002.00
Haverford College57.4852.9173.1047.0656.85181.518729.73-1.002.00
Illinois Wesleyan University57.4155.0069.0849.4156.16168.417623.981.001.00
Centre College57.3255.2869.0344.7160.27167.117523.91-3.007.00
Fisk University57.2066.4867.9142.3552.05115.013422.31-5.00-5.00
Linfield College-McMinnville Campus57.1956.9563.3056.4752.05139.514915.727.00-5.00
Bloomfield College57.1056.3258.0656.4757.5392.11018.237.003.00
Covenant College57.0953.5159.7762.3552.74142.914910.6812.00-4.00
University of Valley Forge56.8567.5365.5034.1260.2794.011418.86-12.007.00
Luther College56.7855.8765.0149.4156.85153.616218.171.002.00
McPherson College56.7850.6355.0040.0081.51115.81193.85-7.0038.00
University of the Ozarks56.6556.7159.4161.1849.32108.711810.1611.00-9.00
Cedarville University56.5854.4262.3054.1255.48151.015814.295.000.00
Presbyterian College56.5459.5466.1447.0653.42138.915119.78-1.00-3.00
Kuyper College56.5250.7455.1948.2471.92118.61224.130.0024.00
Northwestern College56.4751.7957.8555.2960.96144.61497.936.008.00
Morehouse College56.3765.1167.0344.7148.63116.413421.05-3.00-10.00
Hanover College56.3655.4361.7954.1254.11141.014913.565.00-2.00
Simpson College56.0158.3164.5847.0654.11138.114917.55-1.00-2.00
Elizabethtown College55.9555.0863.5443.5361.64152.316016.06-4.009.00
Southwestern University55.9157.4566.8845.8853.42152.016220.84-2.00-3.00
University of Mount Union55.8655.6160.5851.7655.48130.813911.833.000.00
Lycoming College55.8461.4866.1042.3553.42129.014319.72-5.00-3.00
Hope College55.7855.1964.7247.0656.16156.216417.75-1.001.00
Southwestern Adventist University55.6655.4858.5643.5365.07109.91188.94-4.0014.00
Scripps College55.2448.2556.4555.2960.96185.11865.936.008.00
Dillard University55.0957.0759.2850.5953.42103.41139.972.00-3.00
Augustana University54.9648.5154.2054.1263.01157.91592.725.0011.00
Coker College54.9553.9157.8847.0660.96118.51257.97-1.008.00
Wartburg College54.9252.0958.3051.7657.53145.31508.573.003.00
Gordon College54.8055.8263.1048.2452.05145.615415.430.00-5.00
Tougaloo College54.7856.6658.7448.2455.4899.81099.210.000.00
Saint Norbert College54.6056.4263.9541.1856.85146.015516.65-6.002.00
Keystone College54.5447.0352.0550.5968.49108.3108-0.362.0019.00
Adrian College54.5245.9050.9362.3558.90126.4125-1.9612.005.00
Willamette University54.1651.2559.4347.0658.90162.116610.19-1.005.00
Central College54.0254.0259.8044.7157.53138.414510.72-3.003.00
Saint Josephs College53.9256.8459.6642.3556.85110.612010.51-5.002.00
Albion College53.8859.1264.5441.1850.68133.314517.49-6.00-7.00
Whitman College53.7550.3761.4047.0656.16177.018013.01-1.001.00
La Roche College53.7454.2858.0358.8243.84116.11238.189.00-17.00
Hastings College53.7259.6262.5340.0052.74116.812914.61-7.00-4.00
Dordt College53.5648.4553.7751.7660.27147.91492.093.007.00
Central Methodist University-College of Liberal Ar53.4945.9251.1155.2961.64116.4115-1.706.009.00
Hampden-Sydney College53.3451.6057.3648.2456.16141.81467.230.001.00
Ohio Northern University53.2848.8954.4552.9456.85150.51523.084.002.00
University of Pikeville53.2453.4156.0249.4154.1187.0935.311.00-2.00
Whittier College52.9948.4353.6648.2461.64144.91461.940.009.00
Claremont McKenna College52.8948.0655.8649.4158.22186.31875.081.004.00
Wisconsin Lutheran College52.8751.5256.6150.5952.74132.91376.162.00-4.00
Blackburn College52.7651.2455.0950.5954.11103.11073.982.00-2.00
Ouachita Baptist University52.7248.1453.2350.5958.90141.21421.322.005.00
High Point University52.6541.5944.0356.4768.49151.7146-11.837.0019.00
Eureka College52.6441.8446.0970.5952.05138.5133-8.8819.00-5.00
Maryville College52.5852.4056.5745.8855.48118.01236.10-2.000.00
Oakland City University52.5855.3258.5250.5945.89111.11198.882.00-14.00
Northland College52.5249.0153.8643.5363.70126.41282.23-4.0012.00
Grand View University52.5243.2648.5155.2963.01125.1121-5.426.0011.00
Doane University-Arts & Sciences52.4554.8959.0545.8850.00122.51309.64-2.00-8.00
Cornell College52.1247.7352.8351.7656.16149.61500.753.001.00
Toccoa Falls College51.9952.9656.4642.3556.16106.41125.94-5.001.00
Averett University51.9541.7948.0474.1243.84109.5104-6.0922.00-17.00
Emory & Henry College51.9550.2354.8345.8856.85121.21243.61-2.002.00
Hollins University51.9049.5854.7150.5952.74135.81383.432.00-4.00
Carroll College51.8747.7652.7949.4157.53142.61430.701.003.00
McDaniel College51.8053.1758.9342.3552.74139.21459.48-5.00-4.00
Westmont College51.7849.2555.4543.5358.90158.11604.49-4.005.00
Marietta College51.7345.8350.5248.2462.33140.5139-2.550.0010.00
Southwestern Christian University51.6733.9639.3547.0686.30128.3115-18.51-1.0045.00
Calvin College51.6648.2453.8047.0657.53159.11602.13-1.003.00
Meredith College51.6448.2353.3252.9452.05140.11411.454.00-5.00
Birmingham Southern College51.4549.2854.7451.7650.00145.11473.483.00-8.00
Newberry College51.4546.7251.8160.0047.26110.6110-0.7110.00-12.00
Howard Payne University51.4141.3347.3955.2961.64115.0109-7.026.009.00
Wells College51.2148.7453.5355.2947.26121.61231.756.00-12.00
North Central University51.0445.8951.0451.7655.48119.5118-1.813.000.00
Grinnell College51.0147.1351.5250.5954.79180.2180-1.122.00-1.00
Clarke University50.9550.3955.2644.7153.42129.01324.23-3.00-3.00
Concordia College-New York50.8749.7054.1043.5356.16109.71122.57-4.001.00
Wilmington College50.6555.2858.2937.6551.37108.11168.56-9.00-6.00
Livingstone College50.3446.2751.6745.8857.5382.181-0.91-2.003.00
Virginia Union University50.3144.9550.7249.4156.1694.492-2.261.001.00
Oklahoma Baptist University50.1843.1648.1455.2954.11130.2126-5.956.00-2.00
William Jewell College50.0345.4949.9250.5954.11145.8144-3.412.00-2.00
Roanoke College49.7847.7752.8342.3556.16145.61460.75-5.001.00
Millikin University49.7146.9651.9045.8854.11133.4133-0.58-2.00-2.00
Trine University49.5339.7944.0458.8255.48136.5129-11.819.000.00
Oakwood University49.3944.7350.0149.4153.42120.6118-3.281.00-3.00
Kansas Wesleyan University49.3339.1445.8254.1258.22112.1104-9.265.004.00
Georgetown College49.3052.4856.9732.9454.79123.91296.68-13.00-1.00
Flagler College-St Augustine49.0843.2547.7847.0658.22137.1133-6.47-1.004.00
Buena Vista University48.9444.4549.3550.5951.37131.9129-4.222.00-6.00
Southern Vermont College48.9040.4547.4352.9454.79101.895-6.974.00-1.00
Pacific Union College48.9032.6036.6556.4769.86134.6120-22.377.0021.00
Texas Lutheran University48.7737.8742.9955.2958.90129.4120-13.316.005.00
Schreiner University48.7134.5940.8661.1858.22122.7110-16.3611.004.00
Monmouth College48.7148.0853.0342.3551.37131.31321.04-5.00-6.00
Centenary College of Louisiana48.5446.5251.4840.0056.16129.8129-1.18-7.001.00
Oberlin College48.4144.5140.8349.4158.90182.8180-16.401.005.00
Manchester University48.3842.8347.9745.8856.85127.5123-6.19-2.002.00
University of Mount Olive48.3140.5747.4138.8266.44103.797-6.99-8.0016.00
Austin College48.2846.4650.8742.3553.42156.9156-2.05-5.00-3.00
Catawba College48.2741.9647.2247.0656.85126.3121-7.26-1.002.00
York College48.2643.3049.3743.5356.85104.0100-4.19-4.002.00
Randolph-Macon College48.1743.5247.8950.5950.68139.8136-6.312.00-7.00
Alma College48.0543.5647.0652.9448.63149.8146-7.504.00-10.00
Olivet College47.7739.0245.4047.0659.59116.3108-9.86-1.006.00
Erskine College47.5351.4655.8129.4153.42118.91235.02-16.00-3.00
Coe College47.5045.3649.7543.5351.37146.0144-3.66-4.00-6.00
Thiel College47.4640.9147.0947.0654.79114.4108-7.46-1.00-1.00
Defiance College47.3741.2547.9448.2452.05103.097-6.240.00-5.00
Southern Virginia University47.3625.3531.1770.5962.33127.8106-30.2119.0010.00
Edward Waters College47.2729.7042.2354.1263.0178.561-14.405.0011.00
Wilson College47.2235.7441.7760.0051.37123.5112-15.0510.00-6.00
Barton College47.1636.0342.7056.4753.42118.2107-13.737.00-3.00
University of Mobile46.7040.5145.8247.0653.42126.8120-9.27-1.00-3.00
Central Baptist College46.6440.2347.1042.3556.85105.198-7.43-5.002.00
Virginia Wesleyan College46.6235.5441.5747.0662.33123.7112-15.34-1.0010.00
Bridgewater College46.4843.3147.9949.4145.21135.0131-6.161.00-15.00
Hiram College46.4548.8253.6530.5952.74124.61261.92-15.00-4.00
Wellesley College46.2244.9635.0149.4155.48190.4188-24.711.000.00
Harvey Mudd College46.2144.6932.5249.4158.22190.6188-28.271.004.00
Hendrix College46.1839.0739.4945.8860.27155.2147-18.32-2.007.00
Le Moyne-Owen College46.1538.5747.8040.0058.2264.756-6.44-7.004.00
Lane College45.7150.1553.8432.9445.8974.2772.20-13.00-14.00
Paul Quinn College45.6844.4650.7325.8861.6472.970-2.25-19.009.00
Alice Lloyd College45.4036.0444.2045.8855.48103.292-11.59-2.000.00
Bluffton University45.3338.3443.7550.5948.63126.9118-12.232.00-10.00
Spring Hill College45.3240.5544.3447.0649.32140.7134-11.38-1.00-9.00
Mount Ida College45.3129.3737.3244.7169.86116.899-21.42-3.0021.00
Bluefield College45.1036.3444.3643.5356.16103.993-11.36-4.001.00
Eckerd College44.8640.4542.1540.0056.85152.8146-14.51-7.002.00
Sterling College44.8143.1549.1345.8841.10108.2104-4.54-2.00-21.00
Huston-Tillotson University44.7620.8533.5062.3562.33102.376-26.8812.0010.00
Millsaps College44.7541.0743.5442.3552.05150.2144-12.52-5.00-5.00
Stillman College44.4938.9546.9456.4735.6291.383-7.677.00-29.00
Rocky Mountain College44.4133.8839.2643.5360.96128.4115-18.65-4.008.00
McMurry University44.3936.3743.9445.8851.37108.998-11.95-2.00-6.00
Limestone College44.2438.0745.5836.4756.85104.295-9.61-10.002.00
Williams Baptist College43.8228.6836.4150.5959.59118.5100-22.712.006.00
LaGrange College43.6837.2843.2335.2958.90123.0113-12.97-11.005.00
Webber International University43.5936.5845.0048.2444.5297.787-10.430.00-16.00
University of Jamestown43.5329.2832.1160.0052.74137.9120-28.8610.00-4.00
Ferrum College43.4931.3240.9748.2453.42101.986-16.200.00-3.00
Bethany College43.4837.5445.0140.0051.37106.797-10.43-7.00-6.00
William Peace University43.4035.9943.2142.3552.05113.3102-12.99-5.00-5.00
Becker College43.2724.5331.3074.1243.15124.6102-30.0222.00-18.00
Mount Aloysius College42.9641.3447.7242.3540.41109.0103-6.55-5.00-22.00
Urbana University42.9335.2044.3543.5348.6394.082-11.37-4.00-10.00
East Texas Baptist University42.8831.4939.5547.0653.42113.798-18.23-1.00-3.00
Saint Augustine's University42.5738.2146.8831.7653.4283.174-7.75-14.00-3.00
Concordia University-Ann Arbor42.5634.6341.6044.7149.32117.6105-15.30-3.00-9.00
Oglethorpe University42.2337.0941.1640.0050.68136.2126-15.93-7.00-7.00
Mars Hill University42.2231.8940.6047.0649.32108.393-16.72-1.00-9.00
Claflin University42.0246.0851.4645.8824.6694.393-1.20-2.00-45.00
Midland University41.9933.8841.2735.2957.53115.4102-15.78-11.003.00
Kentucky Wesleyan College41.9135.6942.9537.6551.37113.6102-13.38-9.00-6.00
Tabor College41.8334.1741.7940.0051.37113.1100-15.03-7.00-6.00
Pine Manor College41.6140.7048.3729.4147.9582.676-5.62-16.00-11.00
Shorter University41.5336.4843.4534.1252.05114.8104-12.65-12.00-5.00
Emmanuel College41.4933.8941.8938.8251.37110.397-14.88-8.00-6.00
Huntingdon College41.4831.2137.7643.5353.42123.0107-20.79-4.00-3.00
Bethany College41.4543.2249.1536.4736.99109.1105-4.51-10.00-27.00
Union College41.3129.4830.6648.2456.85142.7125-30.930.002.00
Reinhardt University41.2527.8636.8840.0060.27112.393-22.04-7.007.00
Greensboro College40.8133.3141.6137.6550.68108.995-15.28-9.00-7.00
Reed College40.6036.4012.6051.7661.64180.9170-56.753.009.00
Judson College40.5227.3332.2255.2947.26130.9111-28.716.00-12.00
Warren Wilson College40.4829.5433.6841.1857.53133.7116-26.61-6.003.00
Finlandia University40.4423.3334.2357.6546.58107.884-25.838.00-13.00
Rochester College40.1826.7335.9741.1856.85112.492-23.34-6.002.00
Carthage College40.1327.9922.3450.5959.59155.2136-42.832.006.00
Bethany Lutheran College39.4632.2435.6752.9436.99137.0122-23.784.00-27.00
Alderson Broaddus University39.1228.7838.0942.3547.26109.491-20.32-5.00-12.00
Bryn Mawr College38.2839.208.5250.5954.79187.1179-62.582.00-1.00
Kentucky Christian University37.3429.2537.8824.7157.53112.995-20.62-20.003.00
Davis & Elkins College37.2432.3039.1028.2449.32120.9106-18.87-17.00-9.00
Marymount Manhattan College37.0722.0522.5348.2455.48141.1116-42.560.000.00
Chowan University36.8137.5346.5911.7651.3780.771-8.16-31.00-6.00
Belmont Abbey College36.4517.5621.6851.7654.79132.5103-43.773.00-1.00
Wesley College34.9315.1928.6154.1241.78105.974-33.865.00-20.00
North Carolina Wesleyan College34.2917.1630.2845.8843.84104.975-31.48-2.00-17.00
Brescia University33.7322.7532.8334.1245.21112.488-27.83-12.00-15.00
Heidelberg University33.5522.0228.5341.1842.47126.1101-33.98-6.00-19.00
St Andrews University32.7320.8732.2935.2942.47108.282-28.61-11.00-19.00
Arizona Christian University32.4316.0623.7544.7145.21124.093-40.81-3.00-15.00
Florida College31.5123.6031.8470.590.00119.596-29.2619.00-81.00
Lyon College30.0621.9228.0835.2934.93127.2102-34.62-11.00-30.00
San Diego Christian College30.0019.8029.2030.5940.41117.390-33.03-15.00-22.00
Paine College29.4416.9734.1315.2951.3784.154-25.98-28.00-6.00
Iowa Wesleyan University25.300.0015.0242.3543.84111.965-53.29-5.00-17.00
Brigham Young University-Hawaii24.086.350.0031.7658.22145.6105-74.76-14.004.00
Sweet Briar College14.633.901.190.0053.42141.198-73.06-41.00-3.00

WAKE-UP CALL

Are Certificates Really Booming? An Unsolved Mystery

The certificate, long the humble sidekick to the degree, is on the mind of many of our clients. If, the speculation goes, degrees are becoming too expensive, taking too long to complete, or sometimes held hostage by out-of-touch faculty, perhaps certificates are a...

read more

Six Things I Learned During Campus Visit Season

Campus visits are high-stakes performances. With every school delivering a similar show, you not only have to be good, you have hit the mark with students. According to Eduventures Survey of Admitted Students, 84% of students find the campus visit to be a very or extremely useful information source . What makes for a great visit, though?

read more